Italy – Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus – G26-S8771 servizio di manutenzione della strumentazione di misura degli impianti di depurazione e acquedotto in gestione a Viacqua Spa - Lotti 3
Issued by Viacqua Spa Società Benefit · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 7,64,100
- Reference
- 602011-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
G26-S8771 servizio di manutenzione della strumentazione di misura degli impianti di depurazione e acquedotto in gestione a Viacqua Spa - Lotti 3
Lots Lot 1 — G26-S8771 Servizio di manutenzione strumentazione Endress Hauser su Impianti depurazione e acquedotto - Lotto 1 (estimated 764100) Lot 2 — G26-S8771 Servizio di manutenzione strumentazione Hach su Impianti di depurazione - Lotto 2 (estimated 687300): G26-S8771 Servizio di manutenzione strumentazione Hach su Impianti di depurazione Lotto 2 Lot 3 — G26-S8771 Servizio di manutenzione strumentazione Hach su Impianti di acquedotto - Lotto 3 (estimated 348600)
Buyer: Viacqua Spa Società Benefit
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 50411000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Viacqua Spa Società Benefit, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Facility Management & Cleaning and Water & Environment. There are 26 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Italy. This one closes in 34 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Italy – Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services – Appalto n. 125/2026. Accordo quadro per l’affidamento del servizio di manutenzione e riparazione di cassoni e presse scarrabili di proprietà di Etra S.p.a. S.b.· closes 2 Oct
- Italy – Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock – S07 - Revisione di SET pneumatici treni Meneghino· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations – GLOBAL SERVICE ISTITUZIONE SCUOLE E NIDI D'INFANZIA· closes 20 Oct
- Italy – Repair and maintenance services of central heating – Multiservizio Integrato Energia per gli immobili in uso agli enti del SSN (ID 2950)· closes 1 Oct
- Italy – Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment – SERVIZI DI ASSISTENZA TECNICA E MANUTENZIONE FULL-RISK SU APPARECCHIATURE E GRANDI IMPIANTI· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-602011-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- CDE ESV_Replacement of Computer Room Air Conditioning (CRAC) Units and Variable Refrigerant Flow (VRF) Systems at ITE Headquarters & College Central and ITE College EastInstitute of Technical Education · Singapore
- Renholdstjenester til Mjøssenteret, Sykehuset Innlandet HFSYKEHUSINNKJØP HF · Norway
- Security Services Preliminary Market Engagement (PME)Stonewater Ltd · United Kingdom
- SECURITY SERVICES ON BEHALF OF HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH BOROUGH COUNCILHinckley and Bosworth Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Fire Safety Systems Maintenance ServicesFalmouth Exeter Plus · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →