Italy – Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations – GLOBAL SERVICE ISTITUZIONE SCUOLE E NIDI D'INFANZIA
Issued by COMUNE DI REGGIO NELL'EMILIA · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 19 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 1,57,83,510.77
- Reference
- 596906-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
PROCEDURA APERTA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA GESTIONE INTEGRATA DEL PATRIMONIO IMMOBILIARE E DEI SERVIZI DI SUPPORTO PER IL FUNZIONAMENTO DELLE SCUOLE E DEI NIDI D'INFANZIA DEL COMUNE DI REGGIO EMILIA. CUI: S00145920351202600003 - CPV: 50710000-5
Lots Lot 1 — GESTIONE INTEGRATA DEL PATRIMONIO IMMOBILIARE E DEI SERVIZI DI SUPPORTO PER IL FUNZIONAMENTO DELLE SCUOLE E DEI NIDI D'INFANZIA” (estimated 15783510.77)
Buyer: COMUNE DI REGGIO NELL'EMILIA
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 50710000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from COMUNE DI REGGIO NELL'EMILIA, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 27 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Italy. This one closes in 47 days.
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Italy – Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock – S07 - Revisione di SET pneumatici treni Meneghino· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services – Appalto n. 125/2026. Accordo quadro per l’affidamento del servizio di manutenzione e riparazione di cassoni e presse scarrabili di proprietà di Etra S.p.a. S.b.· closes 2 Oct
- Italy – Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus – ARPA LOMBARDIA AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI MANUTENZIONE ED IMPLEMENTAZIONE DELLA RETE STRUMENTALE E DEI SISTEMI DI ACQUISIZIONE DEI DATI AFFERENTI AL CENTRO REGIONALE MONITORAGGIO FRANE E DISSESTI.· closes 18 Oct
- Italy – Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment – SERVIZI DI ASSISTENZA TECNICA E MANUTENZIONE FULL-RISK SU APPARECCHIATURE E GRANDI IMPIANTI· closes 1 Oct
- Italy – Washing and dry-cleaning services – Servizio di lavatura, asciugatura, stiratura e governo della biancheria di proprietà dell'Azienda Ospedaliera "Ospedali Riuniti Villa Sofia Cervello"· closes 4 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596906-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Poland – Security services – Świadczenie całodobowej, stałej usługi bezpośredniej ochrony fizycznej osób i mienia w oddziałach Muzeum Narodowego w KrakowieMuzeum Narodowe w Krakowie · Poland
- France – Street-sweeping services – NETTOYAGE DES VOIES PUBLIQUES DE LA COLLECTIVITE DE SAINT-MARTINCollectivité de Saint Martin (978) · France
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Objektreinigungen im Stadtteil LindenhofStadt Mannheim - Fachbereich Bau- und Immobilienmanagement · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Kita 69, Kita 70, Kinder- und Jugendhilfezentrum Aster - GebäudereinigungLandeshauptstadt Erfurt, Stadtverwaltung, Stadtkämmerei-Vergabestelle · Germany
- Italy – Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services – Appalto n. 125/2026. Accordo quadro per l’affidamento del servizio di manutenzione e riparazione di cassoni e presse scarrabili di proprietà di Etra S.p.a. S.b.ETRA S.p.a. S.B. · Italy
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →