Italy – Internal audit services – PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DELL’ART.71 DEL D.LGS. N.36/2023, INTERAMENTE GESTITA CON MODALITÀ TELEMATICHE, PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEI SERVIZI DI REVISIONE INTERNA (INTERNAL AUDIT) DI INVIMIT SGR S.P.A., MEDIANTE ESTERNALIZZAZIONE DELLA RELATIVA FUNZIONE
Issued by Investimenti Immobiliari Italiani SGR S.p.A. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 4,80,000
- Reference
- 599337-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DELL’ART.71 DEL D.LGS. N.36/2023, INTERAMENTE GESTITA CON MODALITÀ TELEMATICHE, PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEI SERVIZI DI REVISIONE INTERNA (INTERNAL AUDIT) DI INVIMIT SGR S.P.A., MEDIANTE ESTERNALIZZAZIONE DELLA RELATIVA FUNZIONE
SERVIZI DI REVISIONE INTERNA (INTERNAL AUDIT) DA SVOLGERSI IN REGIME DI ESTERNALIZZAZIONE
Lots Lot 1 — PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI DELL’ART. 71 DEL D.LGS. N.36/2023, INTERAMENTE GESTITA CON MODALITÀ TELEMATICHE, PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEI SERVIZI DI REVISIONE INTERNA (INTERNAL AUDIT) DI INVIMIT SGR S.P.A., MEDIANTE ESTERNALIZZAZIONE DELLA RELATIVA FUNZIONE (estimated 480000.00)
Buyer: Investimenti Immobiliari Italiani SGR S.p.A.
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 79212200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 65 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Italy. This one closes in 20 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- ACS (Army Community Service) Consolidated Services· closes 10 Sept
- Italy – General management consultancy services – Procedura aperta in modalità telematica, da espletarsi tramite piattaforma aziendale (e-procurement), a lotto unico, ai sensi degli art. 70 e 71 del d.lgs. 36/2023, da aggiudicarsi con il criterio dell'offerta economicamente più vantaggiosa sulla base del miglior rapporto qualità prezzo, ai sensi dell'art. 108, commi 1, 2 e 8 stesso decreto, per l'· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Supporting services for the government – PROCEDURA APERTA EX ART. 71 D.LGS N.36/2023 E S.M.I. PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEI SERVIZI DI ASSISTENZA TECNICA E SUPPORTO ALLA GOVERNANCE DI PROGRAMMI E PROGETTI PER LE AMMINISTRAZIONI CENTRALI, ENTI PUBBLICI LOCALI TERRITORIALI ED ENTI PUBBLICI NON TERRITORIALI· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Security services – Gara europea per l'appalto del servizio di vigilanza armata per la Procura della Repubblica presso il Tribunale di Prato· closes 10 Sept
- Italy – Reception services – Procedura aperta per l’affidamento dei servizi di organizzazione, accoglienza, tutela e integrazione per n.30 richiedenti-titolari di protezione internazionale e dei loro familiari (D.M. 18/11/2019 e linee guida) in prosecuzione del progetto SAI· closes 18 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599337-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Disciplinary of Quantity Surveying Consultancy Services for EDB Workplace at 250 North Bridge Road, Raffles City Tower, Singapore 179101. OIC: Brenda Yeo (PR20260927)Economic Development Board · Singapore
- Supply and Installation of Luggage Racks on 12 BusesLand Transport Authority · Singapore
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Provision of Superintending Officer (SO) and Quantity Surveying (QS) Consultancy Services for Refurbishment Works at a Sport FacilitySingapore Sports Council (Sport Singapore) · Singapore
- Supply of Manpower Services for a Receptionist at Zhonghua Secondary School for the period from 1 Feb 2027 to 31 JanMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →