Italy – Foundation work – PROCEDURA APERTA TELEMATICA – APPALTO LAVORI DI RIPRISTINO DELLA SPONDA SINISTRA DEL RIO MAGGIORE – COMUNE DI CHIANNI. CUP
Issued by UNIONE VALDERA - Servizio Gare e Contratti · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 2,75,826
- Reference
- 604533-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Esecuzione di tutte le opere e provviste occorrenti per eseguire e dare completamente ultimati i lavori relativi al progetto esecutivo approvato con determinazione n° 111 del 14/07/2026 del Responsabile del Settore Tecnico del Comune di Chianni denominato: “RIPRISTINO DELLA SPONDA SINISTRA DEL RIO MAGGIORE" -
Lots Lot 1 — PROCEDURA APERTA TELEMATICA – APPALTO LAVORI DI RIPRISTINO DELLA SPONDA SINISTRA DEL RIO MAGGIORE – COMUNE DI CHIANNI. CUP D97H23014260007. (estimated 275826.00000000): Esecuzione di tutte le opere e provviste occorrenti per eseguire e dare completamente ultimati i lavori relativi al progetto esecutivo approvato con determinazione n° 111 del 14/07/2026 del Responsabile del Settore Tecnico del Comune di Chianni denominato: “RIPRISTINO DELLA SPONDA SINISTRA DEL RIO MAGGIORE" -
Buyer: UNIONE VALDERA - Servizio Gare e Contratti
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45262210
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 70 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Italy. This one closes in 24 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Italy – Monitoring and control services – Controllo dosimetrico· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Integrated engineering services – Procedura aperta telematica per l’appalto dei SERVIZI DI INGEGNERIA ED ARCHITETTURA DI PROGETTAZIONE ESECUTIVA, CSP, DIREZIONE LAVORI, MISURE E CONTABILITÀ E RELAZIONE GEOLOGICA.· closes 13 Oct
- Italy – Architectural design services – Servizi di architettura e ingegneria Sistema Accentrato delle Manutenzioni. Intervento 54064, P.G. 2023-24. Lavori di Ordinaria Manutenzione da eseguire presso la sede della Caserma Chiaffredo BERGIA con sede in Bari - lungomare Nazario Sauro n. 43, per la rimozione e rifacimento degli intonaci rigonfi e degradati, della ricostruzione degli elementi lapidei · closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Prison building construction work – 1101- MI-03/01 - Interventi di ristrutturazione generale e di consolidamento strutturale del padiglione detentivo IV presso la Casa di reclusione di Milano San Vittore CUP· closes 3 Oct
- Italy – Project and design preparation, estimation of costs – U003 P1 AMPLIAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI CARDIOLOGIA E PNEUMOLOGIA PROGETTO DI FATTIBILITÀ TECNICO-ECONOMICA FINALIZZATO ALL’APPALTO INTEGRATO E COORDINAMENTO DELLA SICUREZZA IN FASE DI PROGETTAZIONE CON OPZIONI· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604533-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RENOVATION OF BOWLI NEAR MIDDLE SCHOOL W NO 1 NADYALARural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW RAJOURI · India
- Construction of Foot Jhulla Bridge Nr. Primary School Mohalla Kalas over Marhote Nalla Pyt. Marhote Middle Block Surankote Under CD and Pyt. YearRural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW POONCH · India
- Brøyting og vinterdrift i Byglandsfjord og grendeneBygland kommune · Norway
- AUGMENTATION OF ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE IN SMQ AREA (PH-IV) AT AF STN JAMNAGARE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES · CWE (AF) JAMNAGAR - MES · India
- Permanent Restoration of Road from Goushbugh to Vusen BWO Pavement Work, Shoulders and Protection works Package No JK03-230 under SASCI.PMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · Executive Engineer JKRRDA (PMGSY) Bandipora · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →