Italy – Prison building construction work – 1101- MI-03/01 - Interventi di ristrutturazione generale e di consolidamento strutturale del padiglione detentivo IV presso la Casa di reclusione di Milano San Vittore CUP
Issued by Provveditorato Int.le Opere Pubbliche Lombardia - Emilia Romagna sede di Milano · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 1,14,29,478.61
- Reference
- 605365-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
1101- MI-03/01 - Interventi di ristrutturazione generale e di consolidamento strutturale del padiglione detentivo IV presso la Casa di reclusione di Milano San Vittore CUP D41H14000230001
Lots Lot 1 — 1101- MI-03/01 - Interventi di ristrutturazione generale e di consolidamento strutturale del padiglione detentivo IV presso la Casa di reclusione di Milano San Vittore CUP D41H14000230001 (estimated 11429478.61)
Buyer: Provveditorato Int.le Opere Pubbliche Lombardia - Emilia Romagna sede di Milano
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45216113
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 77 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Italy. This one closes in 28 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Italy – Construction work – Adeguamento dell’impianto di depurazione di Scordia – Progetto di completamento” - cod. ID 33396 e di “Realizzazione collettore fognario da Militello a impianto di depurazione di Scordia” - cod. ID 33541”, in Provincia di Catania, finanziati con la Delibera CIPE n. 60 del 2012; CUP F77B14000260006 - CIG 7168427518"· closes 16 Oct
- Italy – Architectural design services – Servizi di architettura e ingegneria Sistema Accentrato delle Manutenzioni. Intervento 54064, P.G. 2023-24. Lavori di Ordinaria Manutenzione da eseguire presso la sede della Caserma Chiaffredo BERGIA con sede in Bari - lungomare Nazario Sauro n. 43, per la rimozione e rifacimento degli intonaci rigonfi e degradati, della ricostruzione degli elementi lapidei · closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Project and design preparation, estimation of costs – U003 P1 AMPLIAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI CARDIOLOGIA E PNEUMOLOGIA PROGETTO DI FATTIBILITÀ TECNICO-ECONOMICA FINALIZZATO ALL’APPALTO INTEGRATO E COORDINAMENTO DELLA SICUREZZA IN FASE DI PROGETTAZIONE CON OPZIONI· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Monitoring and control services – Controllo dosimetrico· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Engineering services – COMUNE DI MONTECORVINO ROVELLA - Servizio di Coordinamento della Sicurezza in fase di Esecuzione per lintervento di completamento e la riqualificazione delle aree esterne del Centro Servizi Multimediale Planetario San Pietro Technological and Environmental Centre European Planetarium San Pietro· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-605365-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →