FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbItaly

Italy – Construction work – Adeguamento dell’impianto di depurazione di Scordia – Progetto di completamento” - cod. ID 33396 e di “Realizzazione collettore fognario da Militello a impianto di depurazione di Scordia” - cod. ID 33541”, in Provincia di Catania, finanziati con la Delibera CIPE n. 60 del 2012; CUP F77B14000260006 - CIG 7168427518"

Issued by Commissario Straordinario Unico per la Depurazione D.P.C.M. del 07/08/2023 · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
15 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 1,78,77,261.83
Reference
606513-2026
Location
Italy
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Adeguamento dell’impianto di depurazione di Scordia – Progetto di completamento” - cod. ID 33396 e di “Realizzazione collettore fognario da Militello a impianto di depurazione di Scordia” - cod. ID 33541”, in Provincia di Catania, finanziati con la Delibera CIPE n. 60 del 2012; CUP F77B14000260006 - CIG 7168427518"

vedi disciplinare di gara

Lots Lot 1 — Adeguamento dell’impianto di depurazione di Scordia – Progetto di completamento” - cod. ID 33396 e di “Realizzazione collettore fognario da Militello a impianto di depurazione di Scordia” - cod. ID 33541”, in Provincia di Catania, finanziati con la Delibera CIPE n. 60 del 2012; CUP F77B14000260006 - CIG 7168427518 (estimated 17877261.83): descrizione sommaria: interventi di adeguamento impianto depurazione e lavori di rete fognante;ubicazione: Comuni di Scordia (CT) e Militello in Val di Catania (CT).

Buyer: Commissario Straordinario Unico per la Depurazione D.P.C.M. del 07/08/2023

Buyer country: ITA

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45000000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 77 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Italy. This one closes in 41 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →