FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbItaly

Italy – Integrated engineering services – Procedura aperta telematica per l’appalto dei SERVIZI DI INGEGNERIA ED ARCHITETTURA DI PROGETTAZIONE ESECUTIVA, CSP, DIREZIONE LAVORI, MISURE E CONTABILITÀ E RELAZIONE GEOLOGICA.

Issued by C.U.C. Monti Dauni per conto del Comune di Candela · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
12 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 3,14,222.12
Reference
603240-2026
Location
Italy
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
services

Details

Procedura aperta telematica per l’appalto dei SERVIZI DI INGEGNERIA ED ARCHITETTURA DI PROGETTAZIONE ESECUTIVA, CSP, DIREZIONE LAVORI, MISURE E CONTABILITÀ E RELAZIONE GEOLOGICA – ACCORDO PER LA COESIONE FSC/POC 2021/2027 DELLA REGIONE PUGLIA. DELIBERA CIPESS N. 6 DEL 30.01.2025 PUBBLICATA SULLA GURI N. 94 DEL 23.04.2025 – “LAVORI DI “REALIZZAZIONE DI UN IMPIANTO DI DEPURAZIONE NELLA ZONA P.I.P. DEL COMUNE DI CANDELA”

Lots Lot 1 — Procedura aperta telematica per l’appalto dei SERVIZI DI INGEGNERIA ED ARCHITETTURA DI PROGETTAZIONE ESECUTIVA, CSP, DIREZIONE LAVORI, MISURE E CONTABILITÀ E RELAZIONE GEOLOGICA. (estimated 314222.12): Procedura aperta telematica per l’appalto dei SERVIZI DI INGEGNERIA ED ARCHITETTURA DI PROGETTAZIONE ESECUTIVA, CSP, DIREZIONE LAVORI, MISURE E CONTABILITÀ E RELAZIONE GEOLOGICA – ACCORDO PER LA COESIONE FSC/POC 2021/2027 DELLA REGIONE PUGLIA. DELIBERA CIPESS N. 6 DEL 30.01.2025 PUBBLICATA SULLA GURI N. 94 DEL 23.04.2025 – “LAVORI DI “REALIZZAZIONE DI UN IMPIANTO DI DEPURAZIONE NELLA ZONA P.I.P. DEL COMUNE DI CANDELA”

Buyer: C.U.C. Monti Dauni per conto del Comune di Candela

Buyer country: ITA

Procedure: open

CPV code: 71340000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 70 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Italy. This one closes in 38 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →