Italy – Environmental monitoring other than for construction – MZN-01_Gara europea a procedura aperta telematica ai sensi dell’art. 71 del D. Lgs. 36/2023 e ss.mm.ii. per l’appalto del “Servizio di monitoraggio ambientale, fornitura, manutenzione e gestione di strumentazione” presso la discarica “Moranzani” sita in loc. Malcontenta - Venezia (VE), con il criterio dell’offerta economicamente più va
Issued by Veneto Acque S.B.p.A. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 11,27,504.64
- Reference
- 592935-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
MZN-01_Gara_aperta "Servizio di monitoraggio ambientale, fornitura, manutenzione e gestione di strumentazione"
Lots Lot 1 — MZN-01_Gara_aperta "Servizio di monitoraggio ambientale, fornitura, manutenzione e gestione di strumentazione" (estimated 1127504.64)
Buyer: Veneto Acque S.B.p.A.
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90711500
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 38 open Water & Environment tenders in Italy. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Italy – Refuse collection services – Gara telematica a procedura aperta per l'affidamento del servizio di raccolta delle frazioni differenziate dei rifiuti solidi urbani ed assimilati con il metodo porta a porta e servizi connessi, compreso trasporto e conferimento per la durata di anni 1 (Uno) (art. 71 del D.Lgs. n. 36/2023)· closes 29 Sept
- Italy – Cleaning services – SERVIZIO DI PULIZIA APSP PREDAZZO· closes 14 Oct
- Italy – Refuse disposal and treatment – GARA N. 3009/2026 - S.U.A - COMUNE DI FOGGIA - PROCEDURA APERTA AI SENSI DELL'ART.71 DEL D.LGS.36/2023 AVENTE AD OGGETTO L'AFFIDAMENTO DELL'APPALTO RELATIVO AL SERVIZIO DI RIMOZIONE RIFIUTI E SMALTIMENTO RIFIUTI DEL TRATTO DELLA STRADA COMUNALE N. 8 DENOMINATA FOGGIA CASTELLUCCIO DEI SAURI - NEL TRATTO COMPRESO TRA VIA SAN NICOLA DI MONTECALVELLO ED IL CAVAL· closes 27 Sept
- Italy – Snow-clearing services – Comune di La Salle - Neve· closes 26 Sept
- Italy – Refuse collection services – APPALTO RISERVATO AI SENSI DELL’ART. 61 DEL D.LGS. 36/2023 MEDIANTE PROCEDURA APERTA AI SENSI DELL’ART. 71 DEL D.LGS. 36/2023 PER IL SERVIZIO DI GESTIONE DEI CENTRI COMUNALI DI RACCOLTA AREA EST E SERVIZI ACCESSORI· closes 16 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592935-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Snow-clearing services – HL - Winterdienst - 2026-ff_AM Scharbeutz_Los 1 + 2Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Nord · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung in der Grundschule Furtweg, Furtweg 56, 22523 Hamburg ab demBVC Behörde für Finanzen und Bezirke · Germany
- Finland – Refuse transport services – Upphandling av avfallstransporter under periodenFinströms kommun · Finland
- Germany – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Überwachung kommunaler Kläranlagen von 2027 bis 2030 in den Amtsbezirken der Wasserwirtschaftsämtern Ansbach, Bad Kissingen, Hof, Ingolstadt, Kempten, Landshut, Rosenheim, WeidenFreistaat Bayern, vertreten durch die im Vertrag genannte Behörde, vertreten durch das LfU · Germany
- Provision of services for the implementation of the Cape Town Mayor s ChalUNDP · South Africa
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →