Italy – Cleaning services – SERVIZIO DI PULIZIA APSP PREDAZZO
Issued by Provincia Autonoma di Trento · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 13 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 13,69,743.41
- Reference
- 591632-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO SOPRA SOGLIA COMUNITARIA DEL SERVIZIO DI PULIZIA A RIDOTTO IMPATTO AMBIENTALE, CONFORME AI CRITERI AMBIENTALI MINIMI (CAM) DEL MINISTERO DELL’AMBIENTE (D.M. 29/01/2021), E RIFACIMENTO LETTI VUOTI DA EFFETTUARE IN FAVORE DELL’A.P.S.P. “SAN GAETANO” di PREDAZZO (TN)
Lots Lot 1 — Servizio di pulizia e sanificazione ambientale ordinaria e straordinaria (estimated 1369743.41)
Buyer: Provincia Autonoma di Trento
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90910000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Provincia Autonoma di Trento, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Water & Environment and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 38 open Water & Environment tenders in Italy. This one closes in 42 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Italy – Refuse collection services – Gara telematica a procedura aperta per l'affidamento del servizio di raccolta delle frazioni differenziate dei rifiuti solidi urbani ed assimilati con il metodo porta a porta e servizi connessi, compreso trasporto e conferimento per la durata di anni 1 (Uno) (art. 71 del D.Lgs. n. 36/2023)· closes 29 Sept
- Italy – Refuse disposal and treatment – GARA N. 3009/2026 - S.U.A - COMUNE DI FOGGIA - PROCEDURA APERTA AI SENSI DELL'ART.71 DEL D.LGS.36/2023 AVENTE AD OGGETTO L'AFFIDAMENTO DELL'APPALTO RELATIVO AL SERVIZIO DI RIMOZIONE RIFIUTI E SMALTIMENTO RIFIUTI DEL TRATTO DELLA STRADA COMUNALE N. 8 DENOMINATA FOGGIA CASTELLUCCIO DEI SAURI - NEL TRATTO COMPRESO TRA VIA SAN NICOLA DI MONTECALVELLO ED IL CAVAL· closes 27 Sept
- Italy – Environmental monitoring other than for construction – MZN-01_Gara europea a procedura aperta telematica ai sensi dell’art. 71 del D. Lgs. 36/2023 e ss.mm.ii. per l’appalto del “Servizio di monitoraggio ambientale, fornitura, manutenzione e gestione di strumentazione” presso la discarica “Moranzani” sita in loc. Malcontenta - Venezia (VE), con il criterio dell’offerta economicamente più va· closes 8 Sept
- Italy – Snow-clearing services – Comune di La Salle - Neve· closes 26 Sept
- Italy – Urban solid-refuse collection services – Affidamento del servizio di spazzamento, raccolta e trasporto a conferimento dei rifiuti solidi urbani e frazioni differenziate di altri servizi di igiene urbana e dei servizi amministrativi, finanziari e di supporto alla gestione ordinaria, accertamento e riscossione della tassa sui rifiuti nei 57 comuni della S.R.R. Messsina Provincia s.c.p.a.· closes 9 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-591632-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Snow-clearing services – HL - Winterdienst - 2026-ff_AM Scharbeutz_Los 1 + 2Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Nord · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung in der Grundschule Furtweg, Furtweg 56, 22523 Hamburg ab demBVC Behörde für Finanzen und Bezirke · Germany
- Finland – Refuse transport services – Upphandling av avfallstransporter under periodenFinströms kommun · Finland
- Germany – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Überwachung kommunaler Kläranlagen von 2027 bis 2030 in den Amtsbezirken der Wasserwirtschaftsämtern Ansbach, Bad Kissingen, Hof, Ingolstadt, Kempten, Landshut, Rosenheim, WeidenFreistaat Bayern, vertreten durch die im Vertrag genannte Behörde, vertreten durch das LfU · Germany
- Provision of services for the implementation of the Cape Town Mayor s ChalUNDP · South Africa
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →