Italy – Refuse collection services – Gara telematica a procedura aperta per l'affidamento del servizio di raccolta delle frazioni differenziate dei rifiuti solidi urbani ed assimilati con il metodo porta a porta e servizi connessi, compreso trasporto e conferimento per la durata di anni 1 (Uno) (art. 71 del D.Lgs. n. 36/2023)
Issued by Provincia di Potenza - SUA · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 2,48,185.23
- Reference
- 592088-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Gara telematica a procedura aperta per l'affidamento del servizio di raccolta delle frazioni differenziate dei rifiuti solidi urbani ed assimilati con il metodo porta a porta e servizi connessi, compreso trasporto e conferimento per la durata di anni 1 (Uno) (art. 71 del D.Lgs. n. 36/2023)
Lots Lot 1 — Gara telematica a procedura aperta per l'affidamento del servizio di raccolta delle frazioni differenziate dei rifiuti solidi urbani ed assimilati con il metodo porta a porta e servizi connessi, compreso trasporto e conferimento per la durata di anni 1 (Uno) (art. 71 del D.Lgs. n. 36/2023) (estimated 248185.23)
Buyer: Provincia di Potenza - SUA
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90511000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 38 open Water & Environment tenders in Italy. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Italy – Refuse disposal and treatment – GARA N. 3009/2026 - S.U.A - COMUNE DI FOGGIA - PROCEDURA APERTA AI SENSI DELL'ART.71 DEL D.LGS.36/2023 AVENTE AD OGGETTO L'AFFIDAMENTO DELL'APPALTO RELATIVO AL SERVIZIO DI RIMOZIONE RIFIUTI E SMALTIMENTO RIFIUTI DEL TRATTO DELLA STRADA COMUNALE N. 8 DENOMINATA FOGGIA CASTELLUCCIO DEI SAURI - NEL TRATTO COMPRESO TRA VIA SAN NICOLA DI MONTECALVELLO ED IL CAVAL· closes 27 Sept
- Italy – Cleaning services – SERVIZIO DI PULIZIA APSP PREDAZZO· closes 14 Oct
- Italy – Environmental monitoring other than for construction – MZN-01_Gara europea a procedura aperta telematica ai sensi dell’art. 71 del D. Lgs. 36/2023 e ss.mm.ii. per l’appalto del “Servizio di monitoraggio ambientale, fornitura, manutenzione e gestione di strumentazione” presso la discarica “Moranzani” sita in loc. Malcontenta - Venezia (VE), con il criterio dell’offerta economicamente più va· closes 8 Sept
- Italy – Snow-clearing services – Comune di La Salle - Neve· closes 26 Sept
- Italy – Refuse collection services – APPALTO RISERVATO AI SENSI DELL’ART. 61 DEL D.LGS. 36/2023 MEDIANTE PROCEDURA APERTA AI SENSI DELL’ART. 71 DEL D.LGS. 36/2023 PER IL SERVIZIO DI GESTIONE DEI CENTRI COMUNALI DI RACCOLTA AREA EST E SERVIZI ACCESSORI· closes 16 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592088-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Improvement to Naibara Drainage system under Aska and Buguda Block.CE,Drainage,Cuttack · SE Drainage Circle Bhubaneswar · India
- Wastewater Investment Accelerator - Pre-RFP InformationNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Richards Beach Water & Wastewater Reticulation ExtensionNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Repair of chocked sewer at 2/6 sir gurudas road, 40c/h/9, 40a/h/15 u.c.b road, 30a/2 sastitala road and other uttaran places in ward no-30KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · C M E (CIVIL) · India
- panchayat samiti viratnagar ke ahin gram panchayato me tubewell/boring/handpump nirman karyPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO- JAIPUR · BDO-VIRATNAGAR · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →