FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbItaly

Italy – Drug detection apparatus – Fornitura di 25.000 test antidroga salivari

Issued by Comando Generale dell'Arma dei Carabinieri - Direzione Approvvigionamenti - Servizio Appalti · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 5,89,750
Reference
601885-2026
Location
Italy
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply
Type
goods

Details

Fornitura di n. 25.000 test antidroga salivari da impiegare per la prevenzione e il contrasto dell’incidentalità stradale correlata all’assunzione di sostanze stupefacenti

Lots Lot 1 — 6542732 - lotto 1 - Fornitura di 25.000 test antidroga salivari (estimated 589750.00)

Buyer: Comando Generale dell'Arma dei Carabinieri - Direzione Approvvigionamenti - Servizio Appalti

Buyer country: ITA

Procedure: open

CPV code: 38544000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Comando Generale dell'Arma dei Carabinieri - Direzione Approvvigionamenti - Servizio Appalti, going back to September 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Defence & Security and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 29 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Italy. This one closes in 27 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →