Italy – Metal detectors – Fornitura di 1.640 metal detector manuali
Issued by Comando Generale dell'Arma dei Carabinieri - Direzione Approvvigionamenti - Servizio Appalti · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 6,06,800
- Reference
- 592390-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Defence & Security
- Type
- goods
Details
Fornitura di n. 1.640 metal detector manuali da impiegare nel corso dell’ordinario servizio d’istituto, nonché durante le attività di filtraggio e controllo accessi in contesti di massimo concentramento di persone.
Lots Lot 1 — 6533798 - lotto 1 - Fornitura di 1.640 metal detector manuali (estimated 606800.00)
Buyer: Comando Generale dell'Arma dei Carabinieri - Direzione Approvvigionamenti - Servizio Appalti
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 35124000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 3 open Defence & Security tenders in Italy. This one closes in 23 days.
Similar Defence & Security tenders
- Italy – Safety equipment – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA TELEMATICA APERTA AI SENSI DELL’ART. ART.71 DEL D.LGS. 36/2023, SUDDIVISA IN DIECI LOTTI, PER LA FORNITURA DI DISPOSITIVI DI PROTEZIONE INDIVIDUALE PER L’ATTIVITÀ FORESTALE E· closes 1 Oct
- Italy – Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment – FV 01 - 2026 Procedura aperta campionata, con criterio di aggiudicazione all'offerta economicamente più vantaggiosa· closes 11 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592390-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this defence & security opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Defence & Security tenders
- Commissioning of a Virtual Reality (VR) Simulation ComponentUNDP · Saudi Arabia
- Slovenia – Military defence services – Izvedba streljanja na cilje v zračnem prostoru (Execution of an Aerial Gunnery Live-Fire Exercise)MINISTRSTVO ZA OBRAMBO · Slovenia
- Germany – Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment – Verbrauchsmaterial RettungsdienstLandeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Der Oberbürgermeister, Amt für Recht, Vergabe und Versicherungen, Zentrale Vergabestelle · Germany
- Switzerland – Fire extinguishers – FeuerlöscherChemins de fer fédéraux suisses CFF, Achats du groupe Biens de consommation · Switzerland
- Germany – Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment – Feuerwehrtechnisches Zentrum des Landkreises SömmerdaLandkreis Sömmerda · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →