FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbItaly

Italy – Advertising management services – PA 233/2026 - Concessione degli spazi pubblicitari di GTT di durata quinquennale. 3 lotti.

Issued by Gruppo Torinese Trasporti S.p.A · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
12 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 55,86,445
Reference
599267-2026
Location
Italy
Sector
Financial & Professional Services
Type
services

Details

Oggetto del contratto è la concessione in via “esclusiva” dell’esercizio della pubblicità per conto terzi degli spazi sotto elencati: - lotto 1: spazi pubblicitari interni ed esterni su autobus urbani, suburbani e motrici tranviarie in ambito urbano e suburbano e spazi pubblicitari interni ed esterni su autobus extraurbani. - lotto 2: spazi pubblicitari nelle stazioni della linea 1 della metropolitana. - lotto 3: spazi pubblicitari sulle paline di fermata in ambito urbano e suburbano; spazi pubblicitari sulle pensiline di fermata della rete di trasporto pubblico urbano di Torino; spazi pubblicitari sulle paline di fermata delle linee extraurbane GTT .

Lots Lot 1 — PA 233/2026 - Concessione degli spazi pubblicitari di GTT di durata quinquennale. 3 lotti. (lotto 1) (estimated 5586445.00): Concessione spazi pubblicitari interni ed esterni su autobus urbani, suburbani e motrici tranviarie in ambito urbano e suburbano; spazi pubblicitari interni ed esterni su autobus extraurbani. Lot 2 — PA 233/2026 - Concessione degli spazi pubblicitari di GTT di durata quinquennale. 3 lotti. (lotto 2) (estimated 3571445.00): Spazi pubblicitari interni nelle stazioni della Linea 1 della Metropolitana Lot 3 — PA 233/2026 - Concessione degli spazi pubblicitari di GTT di durata quinquennale. 3 lotti. (lotto 3) (estimated 3676445.00): - spazi pubblicitari sulle paline di fermata in ambito urbano e suburbano - spazi pubblicitari sulle pensiline di fermata della rete di trasporto pubblico urbano di Torino - spazi pubblicitari sulle paline di fermata delle linee extraurbane GTT .

Buyer: Gruppo Torinese Trasporti S.p.A

Buyer country: ITA

CPV code: 79341200

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Gruppo Torinese Trasporti S.p.A, going back to September 20262 of them still open. There are 64 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Italy. This one closes in 39 days.

Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →