Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for NeutraAb Mouse Anti-HAV VP3 Monoclonal Antibody at ICMR-NIV, Pune
Issued by Indian Council of Medical Research · via ICMR — Tenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- icmr-bid-document-purpp-pac309729245426-27-for-invitation-of-quotationrateenquiry-for
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
ePublishing System, Government of India Tender Details
Date: 03-Sep-2026 02:21 PM
Print Basic Details Organisation ChainDepartment of Health Research||Indian Council of Medical Research Tender Reference Number Pur/PP PAC3097/292454/26-27 Tender ID 2026_DoHR_850081_1 Tender Type Single Form of contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Cover Details, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Document Type Description 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance .xls Bid Document Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To NA Fee Payable At NA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed NA EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed EMD Fee Type NA EMD PercentageNA EMD Payable ToNA EMD Payable At NA Work /Item(s) Title NeutraAb Mouse Anti-HAV VP3 Monoclonal Antibody Work Description Make Creative Diagnostic Pre Qualification Details Please refer Tender documents. Tender Value in ₹ 2,35,200 Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days)30 Location Hepatitis, MCC, Pashan, Pune Pincode 411021 Pre Bid Meeting PlaceNA Pre Bid Meeting Address NA Pre Bid Meeting DateNA Bid Opening Place NIV Pune Critical Dates
Publish Date 03-Sep-2026 06: 00 PMBid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale Start Date
03-Sep-2026 06: 00 PMDocument Download / Sale End
11-Sep-2026 03: 00 PM
Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA
Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06: 00 PMBid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Documents NIT Document S.NoDocument Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Bid Document 430.63 Work Item Documents S.NoDocument Type Document Name Description Document Size 1 Tender Documents STE 3097.pdf Bid Document Make Creative Diagnostic 430.63 Tender Inviting Authority
9/3/26, 2: 13 PM ePublishing System, Government of India
https: //eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?component=view&page=EpublishPublishedTenderList&service=direct&session=T&sp=SS4%2F%2FhNMnike… 1/2
Name THE DIRECTOR Address NIV Pune Tender Creator Details Created By Naveen Kumar Designation Director
Created Date 03-Sep-2026 02: 16 PM
https: //eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?component=view&page=EpublishPublishedTenderList&service=direct&session=T&sp=SS4%2F%2FhNMnike… 2/2
Issued by the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR).
Context for bidders
We hold 120 notices from Indian Council of Medical Research, going back to August 2026 — 29 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, Financial & Professional Services and IT & Telecom. There are 220 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Laboratory Mice at ICMR-NIV, Pune· closes 12 Sept
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for CO2 Incubator (Q3) at ICMR-NIRWoH, Mumbai· closes 15 Sept
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Column Nut and Other Items at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai· closes 16 Sept
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Real Star Dengue Type RT-PCR Kit at ICMR-NIV, Pune· closes 8 Sept
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Photocopier Machines at ICMR-NIE, Chennai· closes 23 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- supply of medicines surgical items and consumables for the department of O and G CS and Normal Delivery and paediatrics NICU and PICU TMCH Tezpur· closes 21 Sept
- Supply of Drugs on Rate Contract basis for the period of one Year and may be extendable for one year the department of Central Pharmacy at AIIMS, Bhubaneswar.· closes 12 Oct
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Laboratory Mice at ICMR-NIV, Pune· closes 12 Sept
- Online Tender for the Rate Contract and Supply of Pharmaceuticals to Various Hospitals of Government of Madhya Pradesh for a Period of 18 months· closes 5 Oct
- PROCUREMENT OF HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICINES OF BRAND - HAPCO/SBL/SCHWABE INDIA· closes 23 Sept
Documents
- 1788428359_merge3097.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Periodic Maintenance Program (PMP) for Partial Strengthening , Profile Correction by DBS Base Course and DBS Wearing Course at Ch. 00+000 ( Monno Hospital Mor) to 0+500 ( Monno City ) & Ch 3+620 ( Andhar Manik ) to 17+880 ( Nilambori) of Baniajuri - Zitka - Harirampur ( Z-5064) Road Under Manikganj Road Division during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Manikganj Road Division · Bangladesh
- HELP TO LIVE AT HOME SERVICE FOR ZONE 1South Tyneside Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Flexible Framework for the Provision of Care HomesBath & North East Somerset Council · United Kingdom
- Minimally Invasive SurgerySUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED · United Kingdom
- Integrated Core Systems (ICS)North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →