Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for CO2 Incubator (Q3) at ICMR-NIRWoH, Mumbai
Issued by Indian Council of Medical Research · via ICMR — Tenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- GEM/2026/B/7934195
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
बड ववरण Bid Details बंद होने क तारख समय /Bid End Date/Time
14-09-2026 10: 00:00
खुलने /Bid Opening Date/Time
15-09-2026 10: 00:00
पेशकश वैधता ( से ) /Bid Offer Validity (From End Date) 180 (Days) मं ालय रा!य का नाम /Ministry/State Name Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare वभाग /Department Name Department Of Health Research संगठन /Organisation Name Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr) काया%लय /Office Name Icmr National Institute For Research In Reproductive Health, Mumbai िशकायत िनवारण के संपक% / Contact details of Grievance redressal
HOD Email id: [contact details removed]
Buyer Email id: [contact details removed]
कुल मा ा /Total Quantity व'तु (ेणी /Item Category CO2 Incubator (Q3) बडर *यूनतम औसत वाष%क टन%ओवर (3 वष1 /Minimum Average Annual Turnover of the bidder (For 3 Years) 2.5 Lakh (s) मूल उपकरण िनमा%ता गत /OEM Average Turnover (Last 3 Years) 20 Lakh (s) उ*हं समान सेवा िलए अपे56त वगत अनुभव वष% /Years of Past Experience Required for same/similar service 3 Year (s) पा ता मानदंड /Turnover eligibility criteria GeM verified turnover एवं एमएसई को छूट
9ा:
है MSE Relaxation for Years Of Experience and Turnover Yes | Complete 'टाट%अप और 9दान गई / Startup Relaxation for Years Of Experience सं;या Number : GEM/2026/B/7934195 <दनांक Dated : 03-09-2026 द'तावेज़ / Bid Document वDेता मांगे गए /Document required from seller Experience Criteria,Past Performance,Bidder Turnover,Certificate (Requested in ATC),OEM Authorization Certificate,OEM Annual Turnover,Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria, the supporting documents to prove his
eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by
the buyer Eया आप िनवदाकारG Hारा अपलोड <कए द'तावेज़G िनवदा मI भाग लेने वाले सभी <दखाना चाहते हK ? संदभ% मेनू /Do you want to show documents uploaded by bidders to all bidders participated in bid? Yes (Documents submitted as part of a clarification or representation during the tender/bid process will also be displayed to other participated bidders after log in) लगाने सीमा 'वतः नहं बढ़ाने आवOयक । / Minimum number of bids required to disable automatic bid extension <दनG , 5जनके बढ़ाई जाएगी । / of days for which would be auto extended ऑटो एEसटIशन अिधकतम <कतनी बार <कया जाना count 9दश%न /Past Performance 50 % Tरवस% नीलामी स<Dय /Bid to RA enabled No Uयापक रखरखाव शुVक / Comprehensive Maintenance Charges Required 9कार /Type of Bid Two Packet Bid तकनीक मूVयांकन दौरान 'पXीकरण हेतु अनुमत /Time allowed for Technical Clarifications during technical evaluation 2 Days िनर6ण सूचीबY 9ािधकरण जेम साथ पूव% पंजीकृत एजIिसयG )/Inspection Required (By Empanelled Inspection Authority / Agencies pre-registered with GeM) अनुमािनत मूVय / Estimated Bid Value पYित /Evaluation Method Total value wise evaluation म\य'थता खंड /Arbitration Clause सुलह /Mediation Clause ईएमड /EMD Detail आवOयकता /Required ईपीबीजी /ePBG Detail एडवाइजर बKक /Advisory Bank State Bank of India 9ितशत (%) …
Issued by the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR).
Context for bidders
We hold 119 notices from Indian Council of Medical Research, going back to August 2026 — 28 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, Financial & Professional Services and IT & Telecom. There are 227 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in India. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Laboratory Mice at ICMR-NIV, Pune· closes 12 Sept
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Real Star Dengue Type RT-PCR Kit at ICMR-NIV, Pune· closes 8 Sept
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Column Nut and Other Items at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai· closes 16 Sept
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Photocopier Machines at ICMR-NIE, Chennai· closes 23 Sept
- Bid document GEM/2026/B/7978673 for procurement of MOLECULAR BIOLOGY REAGENTS at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai· closes 22 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- RFP - Individual Consultant / Firm Engagement: TN Energy Audits· closes 15 Sept
- Expression of Interest EoI for Shortlisting of Consulting Firm for Master Planning and Design Services for Development of the Mahanadi Island Nature Park and Promenade MINPP at Sambalpur· closes 23 Sept
- Appointment of Insurance Broker(s) for JKSPDC for the Policy Periods of 2026-27 and· closes 24 Sept
- Engagement of different categories of personnel on outsourcing basis through manpower service provider for operation and maintenance of Hirakud Dam system from 01.10.2026 up to 31.03.2027 for the year· closes 18 Sept
- Providing of Consultancy services for Motarable 60.00 mtrs Steel Bridge at Kasale over ANS River.· closes 9 Sept
Documents
- 1788421799_gem-bidding-97751363.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Preparation of DPR for Construction of 03 No of Bridges having Approx. Span 110m 20m 20 m Approx total Span 150 Rm under PIU Handwara in District Kupwara Including Survey Detailed Investigations etcPMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · India
- RFP - Individual Consultant / Firm Engagement: TN Energy AuditsWorld Resources Institute India (WRI India) · India
- RFQ- Impact Assessment Of The Water Quality Programme (Arsenic, Iron, Fluoride & Bacterial Removal Units) In Assam And TripuraCentre For Microfinance And Livelihood (Cml) An Associate Organization Tata Trusts · India
- Rate Contract for Outsourcing of e-filling of TDS and other TDS related works of employees under OandM Circle BhopalMadhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited · MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Bhopal · MPMKVVCL - Bhopal O and M Circle · India
- GIZ -Engagement of a Technical Consultancy for Capacity Development Workshops on CCTS Compliance MechanismGIZ · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →