Interior Furnishing, Electrical & Allied Work for Commercial Branch at 9TH Floor, Aipl Masterpiece, SECTOR-62, Golf Course Road, Gurugram, Haryana
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, NEW DELHI, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
LHO/DL/CB/GGN-01: INTERIOR FURNISHING, ELECTRICAL & ALLIED WORK FOR COMMERCIAL BRANCH AT 9TH FLOOR, AIPL MASTERPIECE, SECTOR-62, GOLF COURSE ROAD, GURUGRAM, HARYANA
227230241244250 S35 203206217220227S45S46 LIFT 08SERVICE LIFTLOBBYUPDNS4 S22BS34A UPDNS33BLIFT 06 LIFT LOBBY 3800 x 500012'-6" x 16'-6"AHU ROOM S29AS44S41CS7CS6D S9BS47 OP 1 OP 1 OP 1 OP 1 OP 1 OP 1OP 1 OP 1 OP 1 OP 1 OP 1OP 1 FD2A S40AS52OP 1 OP 1 OP 1 AGM (AMT)14'-0"x 13'-0"AGM (AMT)3750 x 460012'-6"x 15'-3" SAFE ROOM7'-0" x 10'-9" RECORD RM30'-0" x 13'-6" UPS RM9'-0"x 8'-0" LUNCH RM (STAFF) 11'-6" x 21'-6" REC. RM (IB)9'-9"x 12'-3" STATIONARY RM4050 X 290013'-6"x 9'-9" CB DGM CABIN6000 X 430020'-0"x 14'-3" LUNCH RM (EXE)4900 x 335016'-3"x 11'-0" PASSAGE 1500MM WIDE XEROXUTILITY AREA 2500 x 2200 8'-3"x 7'-6"CB AGM CABIN3600 x 470012'-0"x 15'-6"MEETING RM4500 X 350015'-0"x 11'-9" WAITING4500 X 430015'-0" x 14'-3"PASSAGE 1500MM WIDECHIEF MGR (MKT)3700 x 270012'-3" x 9'-0" PASSAGE 1500MM WIDEDISC. ROOM4800 x 300016'-0" x 10'-0" MGR (OPS)AGM (OPS & COO) 14'-0"x 12'-3" CHIEF MGR (IB)13'-3"x 11'-3" STAFF (IB)STAFF (IB)CBCB PANTRY11'-0"x 8'-0" VIP TOI.2950 x 1675 PANTRY1900 x 18006'-3" x6'-0" FHCFHC SERVER8'-6"x 8'-0" MEETING RM4400 x 300014'-9" x 10'-0"MIS 5500X395018'-0"x 13'-0" DRG. NO.SCALE PROPOSED INTERIOR WORK for STATE BANK OF INDIA COMMERCIAL BRANCH, AT GURUGRAM122A/12, Gautam Nagar, New Delhi - 110049.V A S T U S A D A N PVT. LTD.PHONE: [contact details removed], 41643626 FAX: [contact details removed]ARCHITECTS DRG. TITLE CHKD. BY :DEALT BY : DATE :NOTE :- Email:-[contact details removed] THIS DRAWING IS PROPERTY OF M/s VASTU SADAN PVT. LTD. &NOT TO BE COPIED OR HANDED OVER TO A PARTY OR USED FORTHE PURPOSE OTHER THAN FOR WHICH IT HAS BEEN ISSUED. NwSE OWNERARCHITECTAGM (CIVIL)DGM (BRANCH)AGM (ELECT) 27/04/20269TH FLOOR JYOTI BACHETINEELAM SHARMAVSPL/SBI/CB/01N.T.S. LAYOUT PLAN CONFERENCE ROOM10800 x 4800 (35'-0"x 16'-0")(FOR (26+12) 38 PERSONS) DGM LUNCH RM 4875 x 3000 16'-0" x10'-0" PS TO DGM3000x 260010'-0"x 8'-9" PANEL RM2100X 36757'-0"x 12'-3" AGM (AMT)3300 X 517511'-0"x 17'-3" TOILET(M)3800X 360012'-9"x 12'-0"TOILET(F)2900X36009'-9"x 12'-0" PASSAGE 1650MM WIDE GYM AREA 5000 x 309016'-6" x 10'-0" RECORD RM7'-0" x 10'-9" MGR (A/C)STAFF (OPS) SAFE FRCFRCFRC CHIEF MGR (OPS) 12'-0"x 11'-3" FRCFRCFRCFRCFRCFRCCB CB CB STAFF (IB) FHC RECORD RM7'-0"x 10'-0" ALMIRAH ALMIRAHALMIRAH R-06 5011 3091 3600 10820 TROPHIES DISPLAY LIFT 07 ENTRYFIREEXIT SERVICE STAFF (AMT ) STAFF (AMT ) STAFF (AMT) STAFF (AMT) LOW HT. STORAGELOW HT. STORAGELOW HT. STORAGELOW HT. STORAGE LOW HT. STORAGE LOW HT. STORAGELOW HT. STORAGE C. AUDITOR9'-0"x 12'-3"STORAGE AMT STAFF12'-6" x 9'-0"OPS STORAGE 11'-9" x 9'-0"STORAGE 1200MM HIGH REFLECTED CEILING PLAN LAYOUT PLAN 227230241244250 S35 203206217220227S45S46 LIFT 08SERVICE LIFTLOBBYUPDNS4 S22BS34A UPDNS33BLIFT 06 LIFT LOBBY 3800 x 500012'-6" x 16'-6"AHU ROOM S29AS44S41CS7CS6D S9BS47 OP 1 OP 1 OP 1 OP 1 OP 1 OP 1OP 1 OP 1 OP 1 OP 1 OP 1OP 1 FD2A S40AS52OP 1 OP 1 OP 1 RECORD RM30'-0" x 13'-6" FHCFHC ELECT PANEL RM 50113600 10820 LIFT 07 ENTRY Stretch Ceiling Stretch CeilingFlute CeilingFlute Ceiling Baffel ceiling S.NO.LEGEND NAMESYMBOL 15/18 W LED COMMERCIAL TYPE DOWN LIGHTERFULL GLOW 600x600 LED 36 W SLIM SMART PANEL 20 WATT LED T8 TUBE LIGHT6A ONE WAY S/B 1.2.3.4.5.6.LED STRIP LIGHT FOR COVE LIGHTING 15 WATT7.8. 50MM WIDE RECESSED PROFILE LIGHT9. COMMERCIAL TYPE CEILING SUSPENDED LINEAR LIGHT FULL GLOW 600x600 LED SQUARE PENDENT LIGHTFULL GLOW 300x1200 LED SLIM SMART PANELCOMMERCIAL PENDENT ROUND LIGHT 10. 227230241244250 S35 203206217220227S45S46 LIFT 08SERVICE LIFTLOBBYUPDNS4 S22BS34A UPDNS33BLIFT 06 LIFT LOBBY 3800 x 500012'-6" x 16'-6"AHU ROOM S29AS44S41CS7CS6D S9BS47 OP 1 OP 1 OP 1 OP 1 OP 1 OP 1OP 1 OP 1 OP 1 OP 1 OP 1OP 1 FD2A S40AS52OP 1 OP 1 OP 1 AGM (AMT)14'-0"x 13'-0"AGM (AMT)3750 x 460012'-6"x 15'-3" SAFE ROOM7'-0" x 10'-9" RECORD RM30'-0" x 13'-6" UPS RM9'-0"x 8'-0" LUNCH RM (STAFF) 11'-6" x 21'-6" REC. RM (IB)9'-9"x 12'-3" STATIONARY RM4050 X 290013'-6"x 9'-9" CB DGM CABIN6000 X 430020'-0"x 14'-3" LUNCH RM (EXE)4900 x 335016'-3"x 11'-0" PASSAGE 1500MM WIDE XEROXUTILITY AREA 2500 x 2200 8'-3"x 7'-6"CB AGM CABIN3600 x 470012'-0"x 15'-6"MEETING RM4500 X 350015'-0"x 11'-9" WAITING4500 X 430015'-0" x 14'-3"PASSAGE 1500MM WIDECHIEF MGR (MKT)3700 x 270012'-3" x 9'-0" PASSAGE 1500MM WIDEDISC. ROOM4800 x 300016'-0" x 10'-0" MGR (OPS)AGM (OPS & COO) 14'-0"x 12'-3" CHIEF MGR (IB)13'-3"x 11'-3" STAFF (IB)STAFF (IB)CBCB PANTRY11'-0"x 8'-0" VIP TOI.2950 x 1675 PANTRY1900 x 18006'-3" x6'-0" FHCFHC SERVER8'-6"x 8'-0" MEETING RM4400 x 300014'-9" x 10'-0"MIS 5500X395018'-0"x 13'-0" CONFERENCE ROOM10800 x 4800 (35'-0"x 16'-0")( DGM LUNCH RM 4875 x 3000 16'-0" x10'-0" PS TO DGM3000x 260010'-0"x 8'-9" PANEL RM2100X 36757'-0"x 12'-3" AGM (AMT)3300 X 517511'-0"x 17'-3" TOILET(M)3800X 360012'-9"x 12'-0"TOILET(F)2900X36009'-9"x 12'-0" PASSAGE 1650MM WIDE GYM AREA 5000 x 309016'-6" x 10'-0" RECORD RM7'-0" x 10'-9" MGR (A/C)STAFF (OPS) SAFE FRCFRCFRC CHIEF MGR (OPS) 12'-0"x 11'-3" FRCFRCFRCFRCFRCFRCCB CB CB STAFF (IB) FHC RECORD RM7'-0"x 10'-0" ALMIRAH ALMIRAHALMIRAH 5011 3091 3600 10820 TROPHIES DISPLAY LIFT 07 ENTRYFIREEXIT SERVICE STAFF (AMT ) STAFF (AMT ) STAFF (AMT) STAFF (AMT) LOW HT. STORAGELOW HT. STORAGELOW HT. STORAGELOW HT. STORAGE LOW HT. STORAGE LOW HT. STORAGELOW HT. STORAGE C. AUDITOR9'-0"x 12'-3"STORAGE AMT STAFF12'-6" x 9'-0"OPS STORAGE 11'-9" x 9'-0"STORAGE 1200MM HIGH A A B A A BCC A A B A A BC C CC AA A AA A A B BA A A A A A A A C F FF EEEE EE EE B DATA PT.6 AMP. SOCKET & SWITCH LEGENDS CALL BELL UPS PT-3 6A SOCKET & SWITCH A HDMI PORTC/C TYPE PORTWALLFANEXHAUSTFAN DRG. NO.SCALE PROPOSED INTERIOR WORK for STATE BANK OF INDIA COMMERCIAL BRANCH, AT GURUGRAM122A/12, Gautam Nagar, New Delhi - 110049.V A S T U S A D A N PVT. LTD.PHONE: [contact details removed], 41643626 FAX: [contact details removed]ARCHITECTS DRG. TITLE CHKD. BY :DEALT BY : DATE :NOTE :- Email:-[contact details removed] THIS DRAWING IS PROPERTY OF M/s VASTU SADAN PVT. LTD. &NOT TO BE COPIED OR HANDED OVER TO A PARTY OR USED FORTHE PURPOSE OTHER THAN FOR WHICH IT HAS BEEN ISSUED. NwSE OWNERARCHITECTAGM (CIVIL)
Region/Province: LHO, NEW DELHI
Published: 04-Sep-2026
Closing date: 14-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
We hold 351 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026 — 186 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 857 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Procurement of Jaquet make speed probes for Main Turbine and TDBFP of unit No. 5, 1X500 MW at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur· closes 15 Sept
- Procurement of FTTH Broadband Internet Connections as Secondary Internet Connectivity for 40 Locations under Kuju Area for a period of 02 years.· closes 15 Sept
- STREET LIGHT AMC-KANJIRAPUZHA GRAMA PANCHAYAT· closes 11 Sept
- SITC of 8 Mtr Minimast Lights with 6nos 150W LED Lights at Panankandi School Road Junction, Choondakara Palapatta Grotto,Vengapally Manjileri Unnathi Road in Kaniyambetta and Vengapally GPs Kalpetta LAC under MLASDF 2025-26 of Sri Adv T Siddique MLA· closes 11 Sept
- 81499 REPAIR AND MAINT OF HT EXTERNAL SERVICES AND ITS CONNECTED WORKS AT PARUNDU UNDER GE TIRUNELVELI· closes 24 Sept
Documents
- TENDER+DRAWINGS20260904124758174.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Procurement of FTTH Broadband Internet Connections as Secondary Internet Connectivity for 40 Locations under Kuju Area for a period of 02 years.Central Coalfields Limited · Kuju · India
- Estimate for Improvement of Concrete Road H/O- Netai Electric to H/o- Manik Das near Kirtan Committee at Manosa Colony in Ward No-34,Under Bhatpara Municipality.MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT · URBAN LOCAL BODIES · BHATPARA · India
- Re insulation of 30 perent surface area of HP and IP Turbine including supply of CERAMIC PAD insulation materials for Unit 8THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED · India
- Work Contract for repairing of damaged concrete panels of the Common Water Canal CWC from Km. 70.76 to Km. 22.00 under the Tons Hydel ProjectMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL · India
- Procurement of Jaquet make speed probes for Main Turbine and TDBFP of unit No. 5, 1X500 MW at SGTPS, MPPGCL, BirsinghpurMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →