Accepting bidstenderIndia
Improvement of road by Interlocking Tiles And Drain From S.B.I. ATM To Machhariya Gaadi in Awas Vikas Sector-6-A ward 41 Zone 2.
Issued by Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,10,00,000
- Reference
- 306/AA-2/2026-27
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Fixed-rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 7,50,000
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 208011
Context for bidders
We hold 50 notices from Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, going back to July 2026 — 21 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 3,761 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Improvement of Road And Drain In Kajikheda Kalu mali wali gali From H/O suresh gautam To H/O Deepak Saini And H/O Bablu To H/O Purva Parshad Arun Divedhi And H/O Gopal Gupta To H/O Sardar At Harjendar Nagar In ward 28 under zone 2· closes 16 Sept
- Improvement of Road By HMP In Deepur From H/O Sarju Devi To Talab in ward 31 under zone 2· closes 16 Sept
- zone-01 ward-71 ke antaragt Chandrika Devi Chaurha se Haleem Collage Chaurha tak H.M.P Dwara wa Bayi or Fottpath Nirmman Ka Karya· closes 16 Sept
- Improvement of hmp thrugh road work from saraimita panki at ahilyabai holkar nagar bhatiya tiraha via panki station Under Ward-53 Zone-5· closes 16 Sept
- Widending of raod and improvement of side patri from L-1 puliya to ram bagh tiraha via santosh baba mandir in ward 82 zone 3· closes 16 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Nagar Palika Parishad Balrampur Ke Antyesthi Sthal Ka Nirman Kaarya.· closes 1 Oct
- Slope Protection of Embankment by GCCM matt and CRGR mat including supplying, installation, supervision at 14 no. Dump at KOCP of Kusmunda Area.· closes 18 Sept
- Annual maintenance of Sewag...· closes 9 Sept
- Construction of 08 nos. ventilation stoppings and repairing of 15 nos. old sectionalisation stoppings, dressing,cleaning and white washing of 4A (Bottom) seam at Haldibari UG Mine.· closes 14 Sept
- SPECIAL REPAIRS TO EXISTING IN-BUILT WARDROBES OF MAP ACCOMODATION OF SITE A3 AT KADAMBA VANAM NAVAL BASE AREA KARWAR· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Balance work of C/o New School Building i.e Library and Examination Hall in R/o GSSS Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP)PWD · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →