Accepting bidstenderIndia
zone-01 ward-71 ke antaragt Chandrika Devi Chaurha se Haleem Collage Chaurha tak H.M.P Dwara wa Bayi or Fottpath Nirmman Ka Karya
Issued by Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 70,28,000
- Reference
- 108/AA-1/2026-27
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Fixed-rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 5,51,400
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 208001
Context for bidders
We hold 49 notices from Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, going back to July 2026 — 22 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 3,975 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Improvement of Road And Drain In Kajikheda Kalu mali wali gali From H/O suresh gautam To H/O Deepak Saini And H/O Bablu To H/O Purva Parshad Arun Divedhi And H/O Gopal Gupta To H/O Sardar At Harjendar Nagar In ward 28 under zone 2· closes 16 Sept
- Improvement of Road By HMP In Deepur From H/O Sarju Devi To Talab in ward 31 under zone 2· closes 16 Sept
- Improvement of hmp thrugh road work from saraimita panki at ahilyabai holkar nagar bhatiya tiraha via panki station Under Ward-53 Zone-5· closes 16 Sept
- Construction of RCC deep drain at various places under Zone 06 Ward 33 Vijay Nagar.· closes 16 Sept
- Widending of raod and improvement of side patri from L-1 puliya to ram bagh tiraha via santosh baba mandir in ward 82 zone 3· closes 16 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Providing of WSS Shiladesh in GP Shiladesh Tehsil Chirgaon Distt Shimla HP· closes 9 Sept
- Repairing and maintenance of path near Dakshineswar Mahadev Mandir in ward no. 06 at Nirmand.· closes 10 Sept
- Construction of RCC Slab Culvert at Ward No.15· closes 16 Sept
- Estimate for DTH Bore and HP Installation at ward no.14· closes 16 Sept
- M/o works pertaining to completed/closed scheme under Dwarka Zone.· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Procurement of Construction of Aggregation Center under GCP/BGD/075/EC Project to be delivered to Cox's Bazar, BangladeshFAO · Bangladesh
- complete supply and installation of a medium-size recirculating aquaponics system for common carp and strawberries.FAO · Lesotho
- Rough Cost Estimate of Additional Manhole in Various Areas of Municipal Corporation Patiala. Est Cost Rs. 37.19 lacs dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- Annual Contract for parking near Anardana chowk AC market and near tobha dhyana opposite tubewell near Kabadi market parking on yearly basis for one year Reserve Cost Rs. 2970700 lacs per year dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →