Accepting bidstenderIndia
Improvement of RCC Drain Both side from Krishna Medical Store to Yogi Rajpoot House in O-Block(Sukha Kuaan) Gopal Nagar Ward 46 Zone 02
Issued by Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 89,87,000
- Reference
- 344/AA-2/2026-27
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Fixed-rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 6,49,350
- Period of Work
- 120
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 208011
Context for bidders
We hold 53 notices from Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, going back to July 2026 — 24 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 3,805 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Improvement of RCC Drain from Chandipurwa to Baudha Nagar Metro Station ward-41 Zone-02· closes 16 Sept
- Construction of RCC nala from police chowki to ganesh pur turn ward62 under zone2· closes 16 Sept
- Improvement of road by Interlocking Tiles And Drain From S.B.I. ATM To Machhariya Gaadi in Awas Vikas Sector-6-A ward 41 Zone 2.· closes 16 Sept
- zone-01 ward-71 ke antaragt Chandrika Devi Chaurha se Haleem Collage Chaurha tak H.M.P Dwara wa Bayi or Fottpath Nirmman Ka Karya· closes 16 Sept
- Improvement of hmp thrugh road work from saraimita panki at ahilyabai holkar nagar bhatiya tiraha via panki station Under Ward-53 Zone-5· closes 16 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- ( SH Out source the service of labour for smooth operation /Running Repair maintenance of the Schemes) for one Year (1. Tube well Karuana (2) LWSS Beh Koliyan).· closes 15 Sept
- Drilling of 200 mm Diameter Borewell Including Installation and Commissioning of Submersible Pump Set with Allied Works at NLST Site, IAO Merak, Leh Ladakh.· closes 10 Sept
- Setting up of Waste to compost facility of capacity and setting up of Waste to Material Recovery Facility of Capacity· closes 24 Sept
- Renovation and upgradation of rescue Office Building at Parasia Under Area Unit of Pench Area.· closes 15 Sept
- Regular cleaning of static road weigh bridges at LNG-4 (Road sale coal stock) at LOCP, Lingaraj Area for a period of two years· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Kulana - Laying of DI pip...Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Hisar Circle · Hansi PHED · India
- Dhani Qutubpur - laying of...Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Hisar Circle · Hansi PHED · India
- Repair of walk ways in various park at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamunanagar...............................For cooperative labour and construction societies only.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Providing, Installation and Maintenance of road safety infrastructure on GMDA roads in Sectors 1 to 23, GurugramHaryana Government · GMDA · INFRA I · India
- Site Clearance, Dressing and Levelling of Green areas along GMDA Roads in sector 1 to 23, Gurugram.Haryana Government · GMDA · INFRA I · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →