Accepting bidstenderIndia
Site Clearance, Dressing and Levelling of Green areas along GMDA Roads in sector 1 to 23, Gurugram.
Issued by Haryana Government · GMDA · INFRA I · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 21,64,425
- Reference
- 202619D41A70 E55C 4338 A284 CB7F8C769802720001
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 44,000
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 122001
Context for bidders
We hold 14 notices from Haryana Government · GMDA · INFRA I, going back to July 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Transport & Logistics. There are 3,805 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Providing, Installation and Maintenance of road safety infrastructure on GMDA roads in Sectors 1 to 23, Gurugram· closes 18 Sept
- Special Repair of the master road dividing Sectors 3a/4 and 3a/9a, Gurugram, including all other works contingent thereto· closes 17 Sept
- Special repair of the service road and master road along the sector 52A,53/43, dividing road, Gurugram, including all other works contingent thereto.· closes 15 Sept
- Providing and fixing of galvanised Powder Coated Welded Mesh Fence Panels for protection of GMDA Right of Way in Sectors 1 to 23 Gurugram· closes 11 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- ( SH Out source the service of labour for smooth operation /Running Repair maintenance of the Schemes) for one Year (1. Tube well Karuana (2) LWSS Beh Koliyan).· closes 15 Sept
- Drilling of 200 mm Diameter Borewell Including Installation and Commissioning of Submersible Pump Set with Allied Works at NLST Site, IAO Merak, Leh Ladakh.· closes 10 Sept
- Setting up of Waste to compost facility of capacity and setting up of Waste to Material Recovery Facility of Capacity· closes 24 Sept
- Renovation and upgradation of rescue Office Building at Parasia Under Area Unit of Pench Area.· closes 15 Sept
- Regular cleaning of static road weigh bridges at LNG-4 (Road sale coal stock) at LOCP, Lingaraj Area for a period of two years· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Kulana - Laying of DI pip...Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Hisar Circle · Hansi PHED · India
- Dhani Qutubpur - laying of...Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Hisar Circle · Hansi PHED · India
- Repair of walk ways in various park at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamunanagar...............................For cooperative labour and construction societies only.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Providing, Installation and Maintenance of road safety infrastructure on GMDA roads in Sectors 1 to 23, GurugramHaryana Government · GMDA · INFRA I · India
- Renovation of Extension Block and Ancillary Block Renovation of main block and beautification of external area of Haryana Bhawan New DelhiHaryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE Gurugram · EE PD-1 Gurugram · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →