Accepting bidstenderIndia
Special Repair of the master road dividing Sectors 3a/4 and 3a/9a, Gurugram, including all other works contingent thereto
Issued by Haryana Government · GMDA · INFRA I · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 17 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 6,40,45,397
- Reference
- 202641F979F0 26D3 4A29 A863 A7F3C758D305720001
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 12,81,000
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 122001
Context for bidders
We hold 12 notices from Haryana Government · GMDA · INFRA I, going back to July 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Transport & Logistics. There are 3,761 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- Special repair of the service road and master road along the sector 52A,53/43, dividing road, Gurugram, including all other works contingent thereto.· closes 15 Sept
- Providing and fixing of galvanised Powder Coated Welded Mesh Fence Panels for protection of GMDA Right of Way in Sectors 1 to 23 Gurugram· closes 11 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Slope Protection of Embankment by GCCM matt and CRGR mat including supplying, installation, supervision at 14 no. Dump at KOCP of Kusmunda Area.· closes 18 Sept
- Annual maintenance of Sewag...· closes 9 Sept
- Construction of 08 nos. ventilation stoppings and repairing of 15 nos. old sectionalisation stoppings, dressing,cleaning and white washing of 4A (Bottom) seam at Haldibari UG Mine.· closes 14 Sept
- SPECIAL REPAIRS TO EXISTING IN-BUILT WARDROBES OF MAP ACCOMODATION OF SITE A3 AT KADAMBA VANAM NAVAL BASE AREA KARWAR· closes 23 Sept
- Collection and renovation work at the Clock Tower in Ward No. 06.· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Balance work of C/o New School Building i.e Library and Examination Hall in R/o GSSS Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP)PWD · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →