Accepting bidstenderIndia
Imp. Of Patch Work With H.M.P road from double road to puranchandra Vidyalay in back Sampwell and Chauwan Paties near booth Bangla Road and Mishra aata chakki in Ward 77 Zone 03
Issued by Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 9,98,255
- Reference
- 296/A.A.3/26-27
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Fixed-rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 99,826
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 208011
Context for bidders
We hold 61 notices from Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, going back to July 2026 — 32 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 4,144 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
- Imp. Of Patch Work With H.M.P road from Barra bypass Road to Kath ki puliya Via Chaturvedi Building to Dhobin puliya and Durga atta Chakki to Sachan Trading company ( Kadepur main road) in Ward 65 Zone 03· closes 9 Sept
- Road improvement work using HMP in Panki D-Block from Anardi Samosa to D-223 under Zone 5 Ward 53· closes 9 Sept
- Road improvement work using HMP in Panki F-Block from Ashish Verma House to Devendra Singh House under Zone 5 Ward 53· closes 9 Sept
- Improvement of RCC Drain Both side from Krishna Medical Store to Yogi Rajpoot House in O-Block(Sukha Kuaan) Gopal Nagar Ward 46 Zone 02· closes 16 Sept
- Construction of RCC nala from police chowki to ganesh pur turn ward62 under zone2· closes 16 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Execution of Miscellaneous Repair /Maintenance, Upgradation and Construction works inn Zone 4 a cluster of central warehouses located at Adilabad , Karimnagar-1 2 On Annual Rate Contract basis· closes 17 Sept
- Construction or District Level Showroom at Kumari Madhuti Tribal Rest House, Melarmath· closes 11 Sept
- Construction of 7 (seven) units of toilet blocks at Fire and Emergency Services Training School, Matripalli, Badharghat, Agartala, West Tripura· closes 11 Sept
- Construction of CC Road (Extension part) from Fultali Bazar PWD road to Rabindra Bhowmik house under Dukli RD Block (Part-II)· closes 11 Sept
- Annual repair of Various Covered Shed in NGM/NVM at Samalkha for the year· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →