Accepting bidstenderIndia
Road improvement work using HMP in Panki D-Block from Anardi Samosa to D-223 under Zone 5 Ward 53
Issued by Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 9,93,608
- Reference
- 572/AA-5/26-27
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Fixed-rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 99,361
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 208001
Context for bidders
We hold 59 notices from Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, going back to July 2026 — 30 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 3,928 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
- Road improvement work using HMP in Panki F-Block from Ashish Verma House to Devendra Singh House under Zone 5 Ward 53· closes 9 Sept
- Improvement of RCC Drain Both side from Krishna Medical Store to Yogi Rajpoot House in O-Block(Sukha Kuaan) Gopal Nagar Ward 46 Zone 02· closes 16 Sept
- Road improvement work using HMP from Mohan Chauraha to Santoshi Mata Mandir under Zone 5 Ward 07· closes 9 Sept
- Improvement of RCC Drain from Chandipurwa to Baudha Nagar Metro Station ward-41 Zone-02· closes 16 Sept
- Road improvement work using HMP from CTI to Nandlal Chauraha under Zone 5 Ward 48· closes 9 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Amtc of EPHS in various sector UE Kaithal.· closes 10 Sept
- Construction of IPB streets from Mukesh wali gali , H/o Bully to Rajnesh house and H/o Sachin to H/o Nafe singh in Ward no.14 , MC Sampla.· closes 11 Sept
- SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-4 OFFICERS MESS DEFENCE ENCLAVE, TIMARPUR UNDER GE (NORTH) DELHI· closes 2 Oct
- Amtc of EPHS in various sector UE Kaithal.· closes 10 Sept
- Rep. of 02 nos. steering cyl., 02 nos. hoist/extension cyl. etc. and fabrication work of optr. cabin, structural members etc. in ACE Crane 12XW Sl. No. 6131223526. Rep of 02 nos. steering cyl, 02 nos. hoist cyl. etc. in Shakti Crane Sl. No.· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Latvia – Road construction works – Miera ielas posma, no Zemeņu ielas līdz Aizsargu ielas rotācijas aplim, pārbūve, JelgavāJelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība · Latvia
- Spain – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Servicios de redacción del proyecto básico y de ejecución, estudio geotécnico, dirección de las obras y sus instalaciones y coordinación de seguridad de las obras de construcción de una biblioteca central en el barrio de la Malvarrosa.Junta de Gobierno del Ajuntament de València · Spain
- France – Refurbishment work – COIGNIERES (78) - ALIOP 146346 - HP 3909 - TRAVAUX DE REHABILITATION DE 378 LOGEMENTS EN MILIEU OCCUPESEQENS SOCIETE ANONYME D'HABITATIONS A LOYER MODERE · France
- Germany – Antenna installation work – 89099 - RMK SD - BA1 - Neubau Funktionsbau - HM - BlitzschutzRems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH · Germany
- Germany – Construction work for houses – Vergabeverfahren Rahmenvereinbarung Errichtung von Unterkünften in ModulbauweiseLandratsamt München · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →