Hungary – Network routers – Informatikai hálózat kapacitásbővítése III. ütem.
Issued by Néprajzi Múzeum · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 596368-2026
- Location
- Hungary
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Informatikai hálózat kapacitásbővítése céljából hálózati útválasztó (router) és kiegészítők, licenc és support beszerzése az alábbiaknak megfelelően, a közbeszerzési dokumentumokban részletesen meghatározottak szerint: A beszerezni kívánt eszközök és hozzájuk kapcsolódó gyártói támogatás, illetve szoftver előfizetések listája a következő: cikkszám/megnevezés/darabszám: PAN-PA-1420 /Palo Alto Networks PA-1420/ 2 PAN-SVC-PREM-1420-3YR /PA-1420, Premium support, 3 years (36 months) term. / 2 PAN-PA-1420-BND-PRECISIONAI-3YR /PA-1420, Precision AI Network Security Subscription Bundle (Advanced Threat Prevention, Advanced URL Filtering, Advanced Wildfire, Advanced DNS Security, Advanced SD-WAN and Device Security ), 3 years (36 months) term /2 PAN-PWR-450W-AC /PA-3400,PA-1400, ION 5200 and ION 9200 450W spare power supply /2 PAN-PWR-CORD-EU /Power cord for Continental Europe with IEC-60320 C13 and CEE 7/7 SCHUKO cord ends,10A, 250V max, 6ft /2 PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR /SFP+ form factor, SR 10Gb optical transceiver, short reach 300m, OM3 MMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant /8 PAN-SFP-SX /SFP form factor, SX 1Gb optical transceiver, 550m reach on OM2 MMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX compliant /4 Az emelt szintű üzletfolytonosság biztosítása érdekében az új beszerzésű tűzfal eszközökre egységesen (azok minden tartozékával együtt) 3 év gyártói garanciát és támogatást kíván vásárolni ajánlatkérő. A fenti termékek esetében ajánlatkérő az azzal egyenértékű termékek megajánlását is elfogadja.
Lots Lot 1 — Informatikai hálózat kapacitásbővítése III. ütem.: Informatikai hálózat kapacitásbővítése céljából hálózati útválasztó (router) és kiegészítők, licenc és support beszerzése az alábbiaknak megfelelően, a közbeszerzési dokumentumokban részletesen meghatározottak szerint: A beszerezni kívánt eszközök és hozzájuk kapcsolódó gyártói támogatás, illetve szoftver előfizetések listája a következő: cikkszám/megnevezés/darabszám: PAN-PA-1420 /Palo Alto Networks PA-1420/ 2 PAN-SVC-PREM-1420-3YR /PA-1420, Premium support, 3 years (36 months) term. / 2 PAN-PA-1420-BND-PRECISIONAI-3YR /PA-1420, Precision AI Network Security Subscription Bundle (Advanced Threat Prevention, Advanced URL Filtering, Advanced Wildfire, Advanced DNS Security, Advanced SD-WAN and Device Security ), 3 years (36 months) term /2 PAN-PWR-450W-AC /PA-3400,PA-1400, ION 5200 and ION 9200 450W spare power supply /2 PAN-PWR-CORD-EU /Power cord for Continental Europe with IEC-60320 C13 and CEE 7/7 SCHUKO cord ends,10A, 250V max, 6ft /2 PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR /SFP+ form factor, SR 10Gb optical transceiver, short reach 300m, OM3 MMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant /8 PAN-SFP-SX /SFP form factor, SX 1Gb optical transceiver, 550m reach on OM2 MMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX compliant /4 Az emelt szintű üzletfolytonosság biztosítása érdekében az új beszerzésű tűzfal eszközökre egységesen (azok minden tartozékával együtt) 3 év gyártói garanciát és támogatást kíván vásárolni ajánlatkérő. A fenti termékek esetében ajánlatkérő az azzal egyenértékű termékek megajánlását is elfogadja.
Buyer: Néprajzi Múzeum
Buyer country: HUN
Procedure: open
CPV code: 32413100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 7 open IT & Telecom tenders in Hungary. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Hungary – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – A LiveGuide Klímavédelmi rendszer üzemeltetése· closes 30 Sept
- Hungary – Network infrastructure – Hálózati szolg. szeparációja a Nokia N2 NTG-től· closes 3 Sept
- Hungary – Security software development services – Trellix APT rendszer támogatása· closes 2 Oct
- Hungary – Self-adhesive labels – Címkék, címkekészletek valamint indikátor címkék· closes 29 Sept
- Hungary – Various office equipment and supplies – 1db nagyteljesítményű nyomdagép-bérlet,üzemeltetés· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596368-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Space Enabled and Geospatial Services Extension NoticeThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Cyber Security Services 3 Extension NoticeThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Equipement des BIFMIONJO · Madagascar
- Website for Green PlanGreen Plan · Lebanon
- IT Equipment and Office Furniture FittingsMinistry of Information, Communication, Transport and Tourism Development · Kiribati
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →