FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbHungary

Hungary – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – A LiveGuide Klímavédelmi rendszer üzemeltetése

Issued by NISZ Nemzeti Infokommunikációs Szolgáltató Zrt. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
593491-2026
Location
Hungary
Sector
IT & Telecom
Type
services

Details

BT-21 pontban a közbeszerzési eljárás elnevezése rövidítésre került, tekintettel a karakterkorlátra. Az eljárás elnevezése: „LiveGuide Klímavédelmi információs rendszer üzemeltetése, üzemeltetés –támogatása, valamint szakértői erőforrások biztosítása 2028. 06. 30- ig” A nyertes ajánlattevő feladatát képezi többek közt RedHat alapú rendszerek üzemeltetése is, különösen a műszaki leírás 4.1 pontjában foglalt tevékenységekre. A beszerzés tárgyát képező rendszer felhasználószáma jelenleg 29031 fő és az üzemeltetett rendszer 121671 eszköz/ berendezés nyilvántartására és kezelésére alkalmas.

Lots Lot 1 — A LiveGuide Klímavédelmi rendszer üzemeltetése: A Gazdasági és Energetikai Minisztérium Nemzeti Klímavédelmi Hatóság (továbbiakban: Hatóság) LiveGuide Klímavédelmi információs rendszerhez az Ajánlatkérő biztosítja az infrastruktúrát, melyben éles és teszt környezetek működnek. A jelen beszerzéssel a LiveGuide Klímavédelmi információs rendszer 7/24-es rendelkezésre állásához üzemeltetést, üzemeltetés-támogatást, valamint szakértői/fejlesztői erőforrást kívánjuk megrendelni 2028.06.30-ig. Opciós tétel 806 opcionálisan lehívható szakértői mérnökóra. A nyertes ajánlattevő feladatát képezi többek közt RedHat alapú rendszerek üzemeltetése is, különösen a műszaki leírás 4.1 pontjában foglalt tevékenységekre. A beszerzés tárgyát képező rendszer felhasználószáma jelenleg 29031 fő és az üzemeltetett rendszer 121671 eszköz/ berendezés nyilvántartására és kezelésére alkalmas. További részletek a közbeszerzési dokumentumokban.

Buyer: NISZ Nemzeti Infokommunikációs Szolgáltató Zrt.

Buyer country: HUN

Procedure: open

CPV code: 72000000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 6 open IT & Telecom tenders in Hungary. This one closes in 28 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →