Consultancy for the Development of Government ICT Standards and National Digital Policies for the Government of Saint Lucia (GOSL)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026
- Reference
- LC-DPS-470064-CS-QCBS
- Location
- Caribbean, Hungary
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P171528-Caribbean Digital Transformation Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-66820
Bid/Contract Reference No: LC-DPS-470064-CS-QCBS
Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Scope of Contract: Consultancy for the Development of Government ICT Standards and National Digital Policies for the Government of Saint Lucia
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/06
Duration of Contract
45 Week(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
75
Awarded Firm(s):
AAM CONSULTING LTD (1065844) 1133 Budapest, Vci street 76
Country: Hungary
Beneficial Ownership Details
Form Date: 07-AUG-26
Summary of Reason We declare that there is no Beneficial Owner meeting one or more of the following conditions.
Scores Technical: 94.25
Methodology: 32
Key Personnel: 62.25
Financial: 13.88
Combined: 89.28
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price XCD 916676.20
Signed Contract Price USD 341000.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 341000.00
Evaluated Firm(s):
KU LEUVEN (BE),EPSILON (IT) AND GEONOTGEO (BE) (1065845)
Country: Belgium
Final Evaluation Price XCD 682852.80
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
IOS PARTNERS, INC. IN ASSOCIATION WITH TECHNOLOGY SUBSIDIARY IOS SOFT, INC.,AND PARTNER LATONA (1065855)
Country: United States
Final Evaluation Price XCD 1341909.12
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
HELLERSTEIN & ASSOCIATES (1053292)
Country: United States
Final Evaluation Price XCD 939310.84
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
E-GOVERNANCE ACADEMY FOUNDATION (EGA) (1065843)
Country: Estonia
Final Evaluation Price XCD 1645330.55
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
TECHNOPOLISGROUP (1065853)
Country: United Kingdom
Final Evaluation Price XCD 636229.74
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Norway Registers Development AS (346607)
Country: Norway
Final Evaluation Price XCD 1158213.66
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
AXON CONSULTING (507787)
Country: Spain
Final Evaluation Price XCD 1668646.39
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open IT & Telecom tenders in Hungary.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision1
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Hungary
- Hungary – Network infrastructure – Hálózati szolg. szeparációja a Nokia N2 NTG-től· closes 3 Sept
- Hungary – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – A LiveGuide Klímavédelmi rendszer üzemeltetése· closes 30 Sept
- Hungary – Security software development services – Trellix APT rendszer támogatása· closes 2 Oct
- Hungary – Various office equipment and supplies – 1db nagyteljesítményű nyomdagép-bérlet,üzemeltetés· closes 29 Sept
- Hungary – Self-adhesive labels – Címkék, címkekészletek valamint indikátor címkék· closes 29 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Purchase of Computers PaperHaryana Government · LUVAS · India
- Atal Gyan kendra Gp khamnor, Sema,molela,bagol and kuthwa Computer System with wairing Instalation work PS KhamnorPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-RAJSAMAND · BDO-KHAMNOR · India
- RFP - Procurement of Laptops Requisition Form Request MacBook Pro & MacBook AirLords Education and Health Society (LEHS) · India
- RFQ - for IT InfrastructureFHI 360 · India
- Sale of Used Aluminium PlatesKerala State Centre for Advanced Printing and Trai · Head Office Complex TVPM · Materials Division · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →