Accepting bidstenderIndia
Hiring of Maruti vehicle (Eeco) (Model not earlier than 2024) along with driver and fuel, lubricant etc. for Office of the Assistant Engineer, DWS Sub-Division, Kamalpur under DWS Division, Kamalpur (2nd Call).
Issued by Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) · SE, DWS, Ambassa, PWD (DWS) · EE, DWS Divn, Kamalpur, PWD (DWS) · via Tripura — tripuratenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 3,69,840
- Reference
- 33/EE/PWD(DWS)/KMP/2026-27(2nd Call)
- Location
- Tripura, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- EMD
- 7,397
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 799287
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) · SE, DWS, Ambassa, PWD (DWS) · EE, DWS Divn, Kamalpur, PWD (DWS), going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 3,776 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Repair and maintenance motor and pump, mtc. of V.T pumps and motor, mtc. of starter, main switch, repair of sluice valves and other spare parts etc. of SWTP Garadtilla under DWS Sub-Division, Kamalpur during the year· closes 8 Sept
- Running Mtc. and Repair of existing water supply pipeline leakage, blockages, rewinding of Pump motor sets, repair and replace of other allied work etc. at Uttar Halhali GP under DWS Sub-Division, Kamalpur during the year· closes 8 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Improvement of Road And Drain In Kajikheda Kalu mali wali gali From H/O suresh gautam To H/O Deepak Saini And H/O Bablu To H/O Purva Parshad Arun Divedhi And H/O Gopal Gupta To H/O Sardar At Harjendar Nagar In ward 28 under zone 2· closes 16 Sept
- Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency.· closes 9 Sept
- EOI for Empanelment of Hospital Construction & Renovation Agencies· closes 10 Sept
- EOI for Fabrication & Installation of Solar Parking Structure Himmatnagar, Gujarat· closes 10 Sept
- Civil Works - Roads· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Floor-covering work – BK 14.2 Tanzboden - Schwingboden am Hochbunker AgathofMagistrat der Stadt Kassel · Germany
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →