Accepting bidstenderIndia
Hiring of manpower for executing the work of Exposing the hidden structure of char darwaja at panhala fort, panhala, dist-Kolhapur. As Specified in BOQ.
Issued by Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Mumbai Circle-Mumbai · via GePNIC / CPPP eProcurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 47,76,522
- Reference
- 2026_ASI_924288_1
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Supply
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Manpower Supply
- EMD
- 1,19,413
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 416201
Context for bidders
Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Mumbai Circle-Mumbai has 3 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,081 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Proposed Office Shifting and Seating arrangement for CE, RE and HO Accounts Section, Santhinagar - Civil and Electrical Works
- Rewiring and maintenance work of Ravi shankar Nagar and main building Campus Bhopal
- RFP For Engagement of a Firm for Provision of Internal Audit Services to the International Solar Alliance
- RBO 3Muktsar/2026-27/002: E- TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORK AT SBI- FAZILKA ROAD ABOHAR (17841)
- TECHNICAL BID AND BOQ ELECTRICAL WORK OF SBI BHAGWAN BAZAR BRANCH (10081) & ITS E-LOBBY
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Proposed Office Shifting and Seating arrangement for CE, RE and HO Accounts Section, Santhinagar - Civil and Electrical WorksKerala State Housing Board · Office of the Chief Engineer · Regional Engineer Trivandrum · Executive Engineer Pathanamthitta · India
- Rewiring and maintenance work of Ravi shankar Nagar and main building Campus BhopalBoard of Secondary Education · India
- E.O.I for the consortium of Consultancy Services for the Provision of Architectural Services, Quantity Surveying Services, Civil/Structural Engineering Services, Mechanical Engineering (Building Services) and Electrical Engineering servicesKiambu County Government · Kenya
- RFP For Engagement of a Firm for Provision of Internal Audit Services to the International Solar AllianceInternational Seabed Authority (ISA) · India
- RBO 3Muktsar/2026-27/002: E- TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORK AT SBI- FAZILKA ROAD ABOHAR (17841)State Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →