Accepting bidstenderIndia
Gomti Nagar Vistar Sector-6 me Gram Malesemau ke kinare saheedpath service road se majar tak RCC nali ka nirman karya
Issued by Lucknow Development Authority · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 63,20,037
- Reference
- 95/ENIVIDA/CE/2026/25_18
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 3,16,000
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 226010
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Lucknow Development Authority, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Gomti Nagar Khargapur sarswati puram-2 ke antergat sri gunjan yadav S-2/444 ke makan se sri aditya vikram singh s-2/464 ke makan tak CC road evam nali ka nirman karya· closes 15 Sept
- C G CITY Yojna ke dakchini bhag me 45.0 mtr, 30.0 mtr, 18.0 mtr chaudi sadak, footpath aadi ki safai ka karya ( Two Year)· closes 8 Sept
- kanpur road yojna ke antargat pakri pul chauraha ashiyana me 20 miter hightmast lagane ka karya· closes 5 Sept
- Jankipuram yojna, Sector-J (Extension) Sargam apartment, sulabh awas ke samney samudayik kendra ka nirman karya.· closes 8 Sept
- VARUN VIHAR AWASIYA YOJANA KE ANTARGAT KASHI KHAND ME 9.0 MTR, 12.0 MTR EVAM 30.0 MTR CHAURI SADAK PAR SADAK, SEWER, DRAIN, TRENCH, WATER SUPPLY EVAM DIVIDER KA NIRMAN VIKAS KARYA.· closes 8 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →