FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – KKHN - 430-01-BA 2C+D - Raumlufttechnische Anlagen BA 2C+D

Issued by Landkreis Calw Eigenbetrieb Immobilien der KKH Calw und Nagold · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
598627-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

KKHN - 430-01-BA 2C+D - Raumlufttechnische Anlagen BA 2C+D

Lots Lot 1 — KKHN - 430-01-BA 2C+D - Raumlufttechnische Anlagen BA 2C+D: 1x Zu-/Abluft-Anlage gem. DIN1946,T4 incl. KV-WRG mit 5.300 m³/h für MVZ-Bereich EG Südseite 1x Zu-/Abluft-Anlage gem. DIN1946, T4 incl. KV-WRG mit 15.000 m³/h für ZNA-/Röntgen-/MRT-Bereich EG Südseite 1x Zu-/Abluft-Anlage incl. Rotor-WRG mit 4.500 m³/h für Technik-Bereich UG1 Südseite 1x Zu-/Abluft-Anlage gem. DIN1946, T4 incl. KV-WRG mit 5.000 m³/h für Decision-Unit / Radiologie-Bereich EG Nord-Ostseite 1 Stk. Außenluftturm 1,6 x 4,5 m bis 22.000 m³/h, ca. 200 Stk. Komponenten wie BSKs + VSR (elektr. und mechanisch) RLT-Verteilnetz mit ca. 3.000 m² RLT-Kanäle sowie ca. 1.000 lfm Wickelfalzrohrleitungen incl. Wärmedämmung Entqualmungs-Anlage mit ca. 10.000 m²/h mit Axial-Ventilator, F-90-Kanal + Absaugschläuchen DN450 Demontage und Entsorgung von 1x OP-Zuluftdecke ca. 3 x 3m, Lüftungsleitungen, Komponenten + Dämmung im EG

Buyer: Landkreis Calw Eigenbetrieb Immobilien der KKH Calw und Nagold

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45331200

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from Landkreis Calw Eigenbetrieb Immobilien der KKH Calw und Nagold, going back to September 20263 of them still open. There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 34 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →