Germany – Tiling work – Fliesen- und Plattenarbeiten_Fliesenarbeiten
Issued by Land Berlin – Sondervermögen Immobilien des Landes Berlin (SILB) c/o BIM Berliner Immobilienmanagement GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 609737-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Verlegung von Wand- und Bodenfliesen in Sanitär- und Eingangsbereichen eines denkmalgeschützen Gebäudes als Teil eines Sanierungsbauvorhabens in Berlin.
Lots Lot 1 — Fliesen- und Plattenarbeiten_Fliesenarbeiten: Verlegung von Wand- und Bodenfliesen in Sanitär- und Eingangsbereichen eines denkmalgeschützen Gebäudes als Teil eines Sanierungsbauvorhabens in Berlin. Zu bearbeitende Bodenfläche: 345m² Darin Maßnahmen der Oberflächenvorbereitung und des Ausgleichs, Herstellen Verbundabdichtung, Anschlussabdichtungen von Durchdringungen, 280m² 10/10mm trockengepresste Mosaik-Bodenfliesen im Dünnbett in Sanitärbereichen, 65m² 60/60 trockengepresste Bodenfliesen im Dünnbett in Eingangsbereichen, 90m Sockelleiste Naturwerkstein Granit 60/20mm, Übergangangsprofile, Abschlusschienen, Aussparungen, Anschlussfuge abdichten. Zu bearbeitende Wandfläche: 760m² Darin Maßnahmen Oberflächenvorbereitung und des Ausgleichs, Herstellen Verbundabdichtung, Anschlussabdichtungen von Durchdringungen, 760m² 10/10mm trockengepresste Mosaik-Wandfliesen im Dünnbett in Sanitärbereichen, 360m Kehlsockel, 30 St Spiegel fliesenbündig integrieren, 8 St Revisionsrahmen, Eckprofile, Abschlussprofile, Abdichten von Anschlussfugen.
Buyer: Land Berlin – Sondervermögen Immobilien des Landes Berlin (SILB) c/o BIM Berliner Immobilienmanagement GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45431000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 12 notices from Land Berlin – Sondervermögen Immobilien des Landes Berlin (SILB) c/o BIM Berliner Immobilienmanagement GmbH, going back to August 2026 — 12 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Financial & Professional Services. There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Locks, keys and hinges – Rahmenvertrag Schlüsseldienste, Lieferung Schließzylinder und Schlüssel· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Floor-covering work – Bodenbelagarbeiten_Bodenbeläge· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Baustelleneinrichtung, BE Bauheizung· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Scaffolding work – Gerüstarbeiten· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Lightning-protection works – Elektrische Kabel- und Leitungsanlagen in Gebäuden_Blitzschutzanlage· closes 2 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – A-Bau BSZ Kulmbach· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – RLT-Anlage Erweiterung GS und OGS Fröbelstr. 15, 40764 Langenfeld· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Structural shell work – SV-MBR-260902-002 - PRS: Neukonzeption Sauna Prinzregentenstadion, Rohbauarbeiten· closes 16 Oct
- Germany – Plasterboard works – HEAE MBW - H2 - Trockenbauarbeiten· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Engineering services – Planungsleistungen, Technische Ausrüstung· closes 8 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609737-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Rushon – Varshez Road Reconstruction Project Phase I: Dashtishipad – Pastkhuf section - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Tajikistan
- Reconstruction of the Karabakh Irrigation Canal Project - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Azerbaijan
- Establishment of Regional Oncology Centers in Arua and Mbale - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Uganda
- Joint IsDB/ GPE Smart-ED Project for Improving Access and Quality of Inclusive Learning Opportunities for all Children in the Kyrgyz Republic - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Kyrgyzstan
- Reconstruction of 4R40 Dashtabad – Zaamin – Bakhmal – Gallaral Road Project (24-182 km) - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Uzbekistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →