FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Theatre construction work – Schlosserarbeiten III

Issued by Nationaltheater Mannheim · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
592871-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Schlosserarbeiten III

Lots Lot 1 — Los 1: Türen und Sanierung Fenster: Los 1 - Türen und Fenster Herstellen und Einbauen von 5 Brandschutztüren T30/ T30RS aus Stahlblech Herstellen und Einbauen einer mehrteiligen Türanlage aus 3 doppelflügeligen Glas-Rahmen Brandschutztüren T30RS, sowie 2 Stück Verglasungs-Endelemente Herstellen und Einbauen von 11 Zugangstüren zu Schächten und 9 Schachtklappen Prüfung, Wartung von ca. 150 Bestands-Drehflügelfenstern aus Stahl, davon Instandsetzung von ca. 20 Stück Lot 2 — Los 2: Schlosserarbeiten: Los 2 Schlosserarbeiten Wiederherstellung und Instandsetzung von ca. 35 m² begehbaren Gitterrostböden als Deckenkonstruktionen Herstellen einer begehbaren Gitterrostebene in einem Lüftungsschacht und Schachtabdeckungen von 4 Gruben für Hebeanlagen von 0,8 bis 3,65 m² Anpassen von bestehenden Geländern an 24 Logenbrüstungen, 18 Logenaufgängen und 12 Bügelgeländern im Opernsaal sowie die Herstellung von 23 m Brüstungs- und Rampengeländern Herstellen und einbauen von aus 4-5 Einzelelementen zusammengesetzten Anprallschutzgittern vor 19 vertikal montierten Heizkörpern bis in eine Höhe von 6,50 m über OKFB Diverse Metallbau- und Schlosserarbeiten wie das Herstellen und Einbauen von Konsolen, Duschvorhangstangen, Absturzschutz vor Fenstern. Lot 3 — Los 3: Montage Brüstungselemente Logen: Los 3 Brüstungselemente Logen Einbau von 133 vorgefertigten Brüstungselemente aus transparentem Plexiglas in die gekürzten und überarbeiteten Brüstungsgeländer der Logen im Opernsaal.

Buyer: Nationaltheater Mannheim

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45212322

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Nationaltheater Mannheim, going back to August 20262 of them still open. There are 622 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →