FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings – Sanierung Adolph-Holm Kindergarten - Zimmer- und Holzbauarbeiten

Issued by Gemeinde Adendorf · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
593967-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Es wird die Kernsanierung sowie die Erweiterung eines erdgeschossigen Kindergartens ausgeschrieben. Das Leistungsverzeichnis umfasst die Zimmer- & Holzbauarbeiten, sowie die Erstellung einer Vorhangfassade für dieses Projekt. Brettsperrholz- Kastenelementendecke 1250m² Akustikdecken Holz 125m² Holzrahmenbauwände 100m² 16 Stahlprofile in div. Querschnitten HEA140 - HEB260 Vorhangfassade auf Metallprofile 80m² Brandschutzbekleidungen 30m GK-Friese 280m Div. Holzkonstruktionen

Lots Lot 1 — Sanierung Adolph-Holm Kindergarten - Zimmer- und Holzbauarbeiten: Es wird die Kernsanierung sowie die Erweiterung eines erdgeschossigen Kindergartens ausgeschrieben. Das Leistungsverzeichnis umfasst die Zimmer- & Holzbauarbeiten, sowie die Erstellung einer Vorhangfassade für dieses Projekt. Brettsperrholz- Kastenelementendecke 1250m² Akustikdecken Holz 125m² Holzrahmenbauwände 100m² 16 Stahlprofile in div. Querschnitten HEA140 - HEB260 Vorhangfassade auf Metallprofile 80m² Brandschutzbekleidungen 30m GK-Friese 280m Div. Holzkonstruktionen

Buyer: Gemeinde Adendorf

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45261000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 622 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 28 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →