Germany – Demolition work – Abbrucharbeiten Schadstoffsanierung
Issued by Staatliches Bauamt Würzburg · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 593071-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Abbrucharbeiten und Schadstoffsanierung im Rahmen einer Gebäudesanierung. Errichtung von Schwarzbereichen mit Schleusen; 2.400 m2 Deckenbekleidung, asbesthaltig, Rückbau; 1.100 m2 Wandbekleidung, asbesthaltig, Rückbau; 4.200 2m Bodenbeläge, asbesthaltig, Rückbau; 300 m2 Dämm- und Stopfmassen, KMF, Rückbau; 260 m3 Fugenmassen, PCB haltig, Rückbau; 900 2m Holzlamellen, PCB haltig, Rückbau; 125 St Fassadenelemente, Aluminium-Glaskonstruktion, Rückbau.
Lots Lot 1 — Abbrucharbeiten Schadstoffsanierung: Abbrucharbeiten und Schadstoffsanierung im Rahmen einer Gebäudesanierung. Errichtung von Schwarzbereichen mit Schleusen; 2.400 m2 Deckenbekleidung, asbesthaltig, Rückbau; 1.100 m2 Wandbekleidung, asbesthaltig, Rückbau; 4.200 2m Bodenbeläge, asbesthaltig, Rückbau; 300 m2 Dämm- und Stopfmassen, KMF, Rückbau; 260 m3 Fugenmassen, PCB haltig, Rückbau; 900 2m Holzlamellen, PCB haltig, Rückbau; 125 St Fassadenelemente, Aluminium-Glaskonstruktion, Rückbau.
Buyer: Staatliches Bauamt Würzburg
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45111100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Staatliches Bauamt Würzburg, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Water & Environment. There are 622 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings – Sanierung Adolph-Holm Kindergarten - Zimmer- und Holzbauarbeiten· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Central-heating installation work – Erweiterung Städt. Wirtschaftsschule zur Integration der Staatl. FOS - Heizungstechnik· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Metalworking – 59_320_Schlosserabeiten 2 V303 Cosi· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Engineering services – V347_2026 Wartung Aufzüge HZB (Wannsee, Adlershof)· closes 22 Sept
- Germany – Metalworking – IGZ_Schlosserarbeiten· closes 9 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-593071-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Mtc. of various electrical appliance installed under Electrical Sub Division PWD BandR Br., Nuh for the year 2026-27 (AMC of various Water Cooler and RO systems installed under ESD PWD BandR Br. Nuh in Distt. Nuh)Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE (Elect.) Karnal · EE Elect. Rewari · India
- Construction of boundary wall, Shed and Room in Cremation Ground Village Tajakpur, Ward No.-12, Municipal Corporation Ynr-Jag (FOR L/C SOCIETY LTD)Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of street drain in street of kauna, sindha, raju sharma, somjee, ompal and jagi pandit in ward no 2 MC RajoundHaryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Rajound · India
- Construction of revenu rasta khasra no 1742 ward no 5 MC RajoundHaryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Rajound · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →