Germany – Metalworking – 59_320_Schlosserabeiten 2 V303 Cosi
Issued by Deutsches Krebsforschungszentrum Heidelberg · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 593784-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Zur Ausführung kommen: - zwei Stahlaußentreppen als Wartungstreppen inkl. zugehörige Statik und Montageplanung (Dächer E06). - acht Stahlwangentreppen ais verbindende Innentreppen der Ebene E00 bis E05, inkl. zugehörige Einbringung, Statik und Montageplanung. - Treppengeländer: Kombinierter Geländer aus Flachstahl-UK und vertikalen Holzprofilen (ca. 2001fm), inkl. zugehörige Statik und Montageplanung . - Galeriege länder : Kombinierter Geländer aus Flachstahl-UK und vertikalen Holzprofilen als umlaufendes Galeriegeländer an den Lufträumen (ca. 5001fm), inkl. zugehörige Statik und Montageplanung. - Podest im Sprinklertank in Ebene U2: Podest aus T-Trägern, Gitterrostbelegung und Steigleiter aus Edelstahl. - Unterkonstruktion für separates Rolltor an der TG in E00-
Lots Lot 1 — 59_320_Schlosserabeiten 2 V303 Cosi: Metallbau Stahlbauarbeiten
Buyer: Deutsches Krebsforschungszentrum Heidelberg
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45262670
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Deutsches Krebsforschungszentrum Heidelberg, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 622 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Mechanical engineering installation works – Bf. Berlin Zoologischer Garten Garten - VE 223: Gebäudeautomation Bauabschnitte BA 1 und BA 2· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – Metallbauarbeiten-Schlosser· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – Germanisches Nationalmuseum - Sanierung Süd- und Südwestbau Nürnberg - VE423 Raumlufttechnik· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – BKE, Erweiterungsbau - Metallbauarbeiten - Vergabe· closes 12 Sept
- Germany – Other electrical installation work – Stadtwerke Barsinghausen: Neubau des Wasserwerks Eckerde - VE 6 Energiezentrale (LV20)· closes 4 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-593784-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Floor-covering work – BK 14.2 Tanzboden - Schwingboden am Hochbunker AgathofMagistrat der Stadt Kassel · Germany
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →