Germany – Structural steelworks – Schnieglinger Str. 71 (147a) - Krematorium, Ofensanierung, 017.01 Stahlbauarbeiten
Issued by Stadt Nürnberg Hochbauamt · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 597164-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
1. Gegenstand der ausgeschriebenen Leistung: Im Rahmen der Sanierung des Krematoriums Nürnberg, Westfriedhof, ist es erforderlich das Technikgebäude baulich zu erweitern. Dabei wird das Bestandsgebäude des Krematoriums saniert und umgebaut, sowie mit gleicher Traufhöhe erweitert. Die Erweiterung erfolgt in westlicher Richtung, damit maximal entfernt von dem historischen denkmalgeschützten Bestandsgebäudeteilen. Die vorliegende Ausschreibung umfasst Stahlbauarbeiten. Als wichtige Randbedingung ist zu benennen, dass die Ausführung des Vorhabens in insgesamt fünf Bauphasen untergliedert ist und der Umbau/die Sanierung, sowie Erweiterung IM LAUFENDEN BETRIEB erfolgen müssen. Die Maßnahme umfasst abschnittsweise Bauleistungen, welche zum Teil komplexe Schnittstellen zur technischen Ausrüstung und zum Anlagenbau der Kremationsanlagen aufweisen. Ein Großteil der Gewerke und Leistungsbereiche wiederholt sich in den einzelnen Bauphasen.
Lots Lot 1 — Schnieglinger Str. 71 (147a) - Krematorium, Ofensanierung, 017.01 Stahlbauarbeiten: 1. Gegenstand der ausgeschriebenen Leistung: Im Rahmen der Sanierung des Krematoriums Nürnberg, Westfriedhof, ist es erforderlich das Technikgebäude baulich zu erweitern. Dabei wird das Bestandsgebäude des Krematoriums saniert und umgebaut, sowie mit gleicher Traufhöhe erweitert. Die Erweiterung erfolgt in westlicher Richtung, damit maximal entfernt von dem historischen denkmalgeschützten Bestandsgebäudeteilen. Die vorliegende Ausschreibung umfasst Stahlbauarbeiten. Als wichtige Randbedingung ist zu benennen, dass die Ausführung des Vorhabens in insgesamt fünf Bauphasen untergliedert ist und der Umbau/die Sanierung, sowie Erweiterung IM LAUFENDEN BETRIEB erfolgen müssen. Die Maßnahme umfasst abschnittsweise Bauleistungen, welche zum Teil komplexe Schnittstellen zur technischen Ausrüstung und zum Anlagenbau der Kremationsanlagen aufweisen. Ein Großteil der Gewerke und Leistungsbereiche wiederholt sich in den einzelnen Bauphasen.
Buyer: Stadt Nürnberg Hochbauamt
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45223210
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Stadt Nürnberg Hochbauamt, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 19 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Umbau Alte Weberei zum KreativCampus - Los 08 Fenster / Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Gemeinde Bodolz - Neubau einer Kindertageseinrichtung: Gewerk Freianlagen· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau Sporthalle Oberschule Falkensee Los 20 Lüftung· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Umgestaltung Stadteingang West· closes 23 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – JVA Ravensburg, Umbau und Erweiterung Wärmeversorgung, Neubau Heizungszentrale JVA RV, Neubau Heizzentrale, Techn. Baugrundausrüstung Geothermieanlage· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597164-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Balance work of C/o New School Building i.e Library and Examination Hall in R/o GSSS Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP)PWD · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →