FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Siteworks – Konzerthaus, Brandschutzmaßnahmen und Innenausbau Theatergebäude

Issued by Stadt Karlsruhe, Amt für Hochbau und Gebäudewirtschaft · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
595598-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

ca. 2.000 m² Baustelleneinrichtung; ca. 325 m Bauzaun mit Bautoren und Drehkreuz; ca. 330 m² Schutzvorrichtungen und ca. 1.350 m² Bodenschutzplatten; Schutzmaßnahmen innerhalb des Gebäudes (ca. 12.850 m² BGF); Containeranlage, bestehend aus 6 Containern; Baustromversorgung; Baubeleuchtung; Bauwasserversorgung

Lots Lot 1 — Konzerthaus, Brandschutzmaßnahmen und Innenausbau Theatergebäude / Baustelleneinrichtung (E77818384): ca. 2.000 m² Baustelleneinrichtung; ca. 325 m Bauzaun mit Bautoren und Drehkreuz; ca. 330 m² Schutzvorrichtungen und ca. 1.350 m² Bodenschutzplatten; Schutzmaßnahmen innerhalb des Gebäudes (ca. 12.850 m² BGF); Containeranlage, bestehend aus 6 Containern; Baustromversorgung; Baubeleuchtung; Bauwasserversorgung

Buyer: Stadt Karlsruhe, Amt für Hochbau und Gebäudewirtschaft

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45113000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 29 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →