Germany – Servers – Serversystem für KI Interferenz Workloads
Issued by Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft - Einkauf B12 · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 612072-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Serversystem für KI Interferenz Workloads
Lots Lot 1 — Serversystem für KI Interferenz Workloads - PR1237100-3190-I: Kauf eines Serversystems für KI Interferenz Workloads mittels 8 GPU’s > 280gb/HBM Arbeitsspeicher je GPU, Luftgekühlt, alte Rackbreite + 5 Jahre Support NBD Vor-Ort Service
Buyer: Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft - Einkauf B12
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 48820000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft - Einkauf B12, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 261 open IT & Telecom tenders in Germany. This one closes in 30 days.
More from this buyer
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Germany – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Bereitstellung und Betrieb digitaler Prüfungs-, Korrektur- und Kommunikationsplattformen für die juristischen Staatsprüfungen in NRW· closes 24 Oct
- Germany – Super computer – Non-universal photonic quantum computer· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – externe Scan-Dienstleistungen· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Desktop computer – Nachhaltige Mini Arbeitsplatzcomputer (produktneutral) für die Bundespolizei und Zusatzleistungen· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Computer platforms – Beschaffung und Inbetriebnahme neuer IT-Servertechnik für das Berufliche Schulzentrum Otto Lilienthal Freital-Dippoldiswalde· closes 23 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-612072-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Supply and Delivery of Laptops and Related Accessories Tender no. Amref/04/09/2026/014Amref Health Africa · Kenya
- Provision of ICT Security Software LicencesAccountant General Department · Malawi
- Procurement of Laptops SeptemberPublic Procurement and Disposal of Assets Authority · Malawi
- Procurement of Computer AccessoriesMinistry of Finance, Internal Resource Division, National Board of Revenue, Taxes Zone-6, Chattogram · Bangladesh
- Correction of the Boundaries of Mouza Maps Used in the CensusMinistry of Planning, Statistics and Informatics Division, Bangladesh Bureau of Statistics (BBS), Strengthening GIS and Geocoding System of BBS Project · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →