Germany – School cleaning services – Unterhalts-, Grund- und Sonderreinigung der Schulen und Sporthallen des Landkreises Havelland
Issued by Landkreis Havelland - Der Landrat - · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 609691-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Der Landkreis Havelland beabsichtigt Verträge über die Unterhalts-, Grund- und Sonderreinigung für den Zeitraum vom 01.02.2027 bis 31.12.2028 abzuschließen.
Lots Lot 1 — Schulen und Sporthallen im östlichen Havelland: Die Leistung umfasst die Unterhalts-, Grund- und Sonderreinigung an allen kreiseigenen Schulen des Landkreises Havelland. Eine Teilung der Gesamtleistung in Lose ist vorgesehen. Die Aufteilung in Teillose erfolgt entsprechend des Auftragsgegenstandes. Los 1: Schulen und Sporthallen im östlichen Havelland Los 2: Schulen und Sporthallen im westlichen Havelland Vertragsbeginn ist der 01.02.2027. Der Vertrag wird bis zum 31.12.2028 fest vereinbart. Danach verlängert sich der Vertrag jeweils um ein weiteres Jahr, wenn er nicht schriftlich mit einer Frist von neun Monaten zum Vertragsende gekündigt wird. Lot 2 — Schulen und Sporthallen im westlichen Havelland: Die Leistung umfasst die Unterhalts-, Grund- und Sonderreinigung an allen kreiseigenen Schulen des Landkreises Havelland. Eine Teilung der Gesamtleistung in Lose ist vorgesehen. Die Aufteilung in Teillose erfolgt entsprechend des Auftragsgegenstandes. Los 1: Schulen und Sporthallen im östlichen Havelland Los 2: Schulen und Sporthallen im westlichen Havelland Vertragsbeginn ist der 01.02.2027. Der Vertrag wird bis zum 31.12.2028 fest vereinbart. Danach verlängert sich der Vertrag jeweils um ein weiteres Jahr, wenn er nicht schriftlich mit einer Frist von neun Monaten zum Vertragsende gekündigt wird.
Buyer: Landkreis Havelland - Der Landrat -
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90919300
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Landkreis Havelland - Der Landrat -, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services and Water & Environment. There are 216 open Water & Environment tenders in Germany. This one closes in 30 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Cleaning services – Unterhaltsreinigung Polizeiautobahnstation Hanau· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Accommodation, building and window cleaning services – Unterhalts- und Glasreinigung AELF Bad Neustadt an der Saale· closes 23 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung· closes 19 Sept
- Germany – Cleaning services – Reinigungsdienstleistung ZUEn Lüdinghausen-Seppenrade und Marl· closes 21 Oct
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – INTERIMSVERGABE Unterhaltsreinigung der Universität Augsburg· closes 18 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609691-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Construction and Rehabilitation of Community Water Supply System in Ghor Provinces of Afghanistan.UNICEF · Afghanistan
- Regarding sanitation arrangements in Goga Mhadi Mela and Mela GughalSaharanpur Municipal Corporation Saharanpur UP · India
- Providing services of 10 Nos. Truck Mounted Anti-Smog Guns with Display of Environment Message to control dust pollution in Delhi by PWD during September 2026 to June 2027, September 2027 to June 2028 and September 2028 to June 2029 under C and ND-R.Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M41 · EE/M413 · India
- Repairs to Sewage Line, Chain Link Fencing, Security Compound Wall at CGDHQ-10 and 3U DET Under GE Campbell BAYE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES · CWE CARNICOBAR · GE Campbell Bay · India
- Construction of water treatment plant at Mbwinji water sourceMASASI-NACHINGWEA WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION AUTHORITY · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →