Germany – Road tunnel construction work – A98, Bürgerwaldtunnel und Heidenäckertunnel, Bau- und Betriebstechnische Nachrüstung
Issued by Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Südwest · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Nov 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 600761-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
A98, Bürgerwaldtunnel und Heidenäckertunnel, Bau- und Betriebstechnische Nachrüstung
Lots Lot 1 — Bautechnische Nachrüstung: Bergmännischer Vortrieb Rettungsstollen: 18.200 m3 Spritzbeton: 4.000 m3 Bew. Beton: 1.300 m3 Betonstahl: 250 t Vernagelung: 3.200 m Anker: 13.000 m Lot 2 — Betriebstechnische Nachrüstung: Betriebstechnische Ausstattung Tunnel Bew. Beton: 60 m3 Betonstahl: 5 t Kabelverlegung 220.000 m Kabelgraben 1.700 m3 Kabelschutzrohre 5.000 m
Buyer: Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Südwest
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45221241
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Südwest, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Water & Environment. There are 1,019 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 70 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Wall-covering and wall-papering work – Maler· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Technical planning services – Bundesstadt Bonn: KGS Buschdorf - Planungsleistungen-Freianlagen· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Engineering design services – Tragwerksplanung· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – Tischlerarbeiten - Einbaumöbel· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Sportpark Süd - Neubau Stadion- und Trainingsgebäude, Heizungsarbeiten· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600761-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →