FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Paving and asphalting works – BLB NRW Köln / Technische Hochschule Köln, Campus Deutz, Infrastruktur, Foyerplatz

Issued by Bau- und Liegenschaftsbetrieb NRW Köln · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
598017-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Foyerplatz

Lots Lot 1 — BLB NRW Köln / Technische Hochschule Köln, Campus Deutz, Infrastruktur, Foyerplatz: 1.000 m3 Baugrube für Versickerungsanlage 185 m Regenwasserleitungen DN160 bis DN300 inkl. 5 St neuer Schächte DN 1000 40 m Schmutzwasserleitungen DN160 bis DN300 inkl. 2 neuer Schächte DN 1000 75 m Schlauchliner Sanierung Schmutzwasserleitung DN300 75 m Löschwasserleitung DN180 130 m Brunnenleitung 3.300 m3 Ersatzbaustoffe RC-2 lösen, laden, abfahren und Verwerten 10 Kabelschächte 400 m Elektro Leerrohrtrassen DN 110 12 Leuchtenmaste und 37 Leuchten 1 Holzpodest 84 m2 400 m2 Asphalt-Tragdeckschicht 110 m Kastenrinne 34 Bäume pflanzen

Buyer: Bau- und Liegenschaftsbetrieb NRW Köln

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45233222

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 4 notices from Bau- und Liegenschaftsbetrieb NRW Köln, going back to August 20263 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →