Germany – Microscopes – Profilometer (optisch)
Issued by Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft, Einkauf B12 · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 601460-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Profilometer (optisch)
Lots Lot 1 — Profilometer (optisch) - PR1245725-2050-W: Profilometer (optisch) 1 pc.
Buyer: Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft, Einkauf B12
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 38510000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft, Einkauf B12, going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Energy & Power and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 95 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Lasers – Hochleistungs-Erbium-Faser-Laser· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Electric motors, generators and transformers – Ohmsche Lastbank 5 MW· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Microelectronic machinery and apparatus – Microdispenser· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Fuel pumps – Ammonia Supply System· closes 26 Sept
- Germany – Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery – Secondary ion mass spectrometer (SIMS)· closes 24 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Germany – Digital cameras – Fischökologisches Feld-Lehr- und Forschungslabor (FÖL) in vier Losen hier: Los 3 - Lieferung eines multispektralen Unterwasser-Kamerasystems für fischökologische Untersuchungen· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Lasers – Hochleistungs-Erbium-Faser-Laser· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – Henneberg-Kliniken - Mobile Laborautomation und Robotik· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – School furniture – Sanierung / Neubau Gesamtschule Emsland in Lingen, Neubau Fachraumtrakt: Ausstattung Fachräume Musik und Kunst· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Cleaning products – Lieferung von Verpackungs-, Reinigungsmaterial und Hygieneartikeln· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601460-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Request for Quotation for the Supply of Vehicle for U.S. Embassy Phnom PenhSTATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. EMBASSY PHNOM PENH · Cambodia
- 704 MUNSS HQ Bldg Furniture — Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · U.S. AIR FORCES IN EUROPE · FA5682 31 CONS DA LGC · Italy
- Quick Release Pin, R — MiscellaneousDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Emergency Lighting and Siren Systems — Optoelectrical Devices/Assoc HardwaDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · USMC · MARCORP I&L · MARINE CORPS INSTALLATIONS COMMAND · MCIPAC · COMMANDING OFFICER · Japan
- DCI Panel ASSY — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →