Germany – Lasers – Hochleistungs-Erbium-Faser-Laser
Issued by Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft, Einkauf B12 · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 600335-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Hochleistungs-Erbium-Faser-Laser
Lots Lot 1 — Hochleistungs-Erbium-Faser-Laser - PR1261401-2660-W: 1 Stck. Hochleistungs-Erbium-Faser-Laser Im Rahmen eines internen Forschungsprojektes ist zum Ausbau der Forschungsinfrastruktur die Beschaffung eines kundenspezifischen Hochleistungs-Erbium-Faser-Lasers (EFL) notwendig. Das System dient als Basis für die Entwicklung und Untersuchung neuartiger faserbasierter Kurzpulslaser mit hoher Pulsenergie und hoher mittlerer Leistung. Die entwickelten Lasersysteme sollen anschließend als Treiberquellen für Experimente zur Erzeugung von Sekundärstrahlung auf Basis nichtlinearer Frequenzkonversionsprozesse genutzt werden.
Buyer: Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft, Einkauf B12
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 38636100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft, Einkauf B12, going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Energy & Power and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 104 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Microscopes – Profilometer (optisch)· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Electric motors, generators and transformers – Ohmsche Lastbank 5 MW· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Microelectronic machinery and apparatus – Microdispenser· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Fuel pumps – Ammonia Supply System· closes 26 Sept
- Germany – Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery – Secondary ion mass spectrometer (SIMS)· closes 24 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Germany – Fluorescent microscopes – Nanoskopie-Mikroskopsystem· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Industrial gases – Lieferung von technischen Gasen· closes 19 Sept
- Germany – Kindergarten furniture – Kitas Ostpark - Möbel und pädagogische Raumausstattung· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – Trockenätzanlage· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – Beschaffung von Labor-, Mess- und Analysegeräten· closes 9 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600335-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- IFQ Drip Irrigation SystemBAIF Development Research Foundation · India
- Rate Contract for Spares for Eimco Elecon Make EquipmentUranium Corporation of India Limited · Purchase Department-Jharkhand - UCIL · Group 2 - UCIL · India
- SPARES MCCBs for UPS SYSTEMOdisha Power Generation Corporation Limited · IB Thermal Power Station · India
- FORMATION OF PRE-TENDER TIE-UP AND POST-AWARD EXECUTION TIE-UP THROUGH MOU FOR PROCUREMENT ,SUPPLY,FABRICATION, BLASTING AND PAINTING OF STRL.STEEL OUTSIDE THE PLANT PREMISES AT CONTRACTORS OWN FABRICATION YARD INCLUDING TRANSPORTATION OF FAB STEELBridge and Roof Company (India) Limited · Corporate Head Quarters Kolkata Office - B and R · India
- Hungary – Miscellaneous furniture and equipment – Bútorok beszerzése RRF SZSZCSzegedi Szakképzési Centrum · Hungary
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →