FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Installation work of blinds – Umbau und Erweiterung der Kreismusikschule Bautzen, 312-8 Konzertsaal - Akustikrollos + Bühnentrennwand

Issued by Landratsamt Bautzen · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
598253-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Umbau und Erweiterung der Kreismusikschule Bautzen, 312-8 Konzertsaal - Akustikrollos + Bühnentrennwand

Lots Lot 1 — Los 312-8 – Trockenbauarbeiten - Akustikrollos + Trennwand: Umbau und Erweiterung der Kreismusikschule Bautzen. Der ehemalige Verwaltungsbau an der Tzschirnerstraße 14a soll zur Kreismusikschule umgebaut und erweitert werden. Der Bestandsbau (Altbau von 1912 mit Anbau von 2001) bleibt erhalten und wird räumlich umstrukturiert um den neuen Anforderungen gerecht zu werden. Rückseitig zum Bestandsgebäude wird ein Konzertsaal als Neubau angeschlossen. (Gesamtnutzfläche ca. 1870 m2). Weiterhin werden im gleichen Zuge die Außenanlagen umfangreich umgestaltet und somit passend zur neuen Nutzung konzipiert. Los 312-8 – Trockenbauarbeiten - Akustikrollos + Trennwand Leistung: Liefern, herstellen und montieren eines Bühnentrennvorhanges und von Akustik Rollbanner im Konzertsaal der Kreismusikschule Bautzen. Grobmengen: 1,000 St - Werk- und Montageplanung Bühnentrennvorhang; 1,000 St - Werk- und Montageplanung Akustikrollbanner; 18,000 St - Akustik Rollbanner BxH=1800x6000 mm; 2,000 St - Akustik Rollbanner BxH=900x6000 mm; 20,000 St - Zulage nachträglicher Einbau Stoffbehänge; 40,000 St - Wandmontagewinkel, Wandabstand 350 mm; 1,000 St - Steuerungseinheit Rollbanner; 1,000 St - Bühnentrennvorhang, BxH = 11800x7500; 1,000 St - Bühnentrennvorhang, Deckenbefestigung.

Buyer: Landratsamt Bautzen

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45421143

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from Landratsamt Bautzen, going back to August 20263 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →