FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Installation of windows – Sanierung Hermann-Greiner-Realschule 5. BA - Aluminiumfensterbau

Issued by Stadtverwaltung Neckarsulm · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
597258-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Sanierung Hermann-Greiner-Realschule 5. BA - Aluminiumfensterbau

Lots Lot 1 — Sanierung Hermann-Greiner-Realschule 5. BA - Aluminiumfensterbau: Baustelleneinrichtung, Planung Fenster - und Pfosten - Riegel - Elemente, Festverglasungs- Element 835/2.140mm, 4 x DK - Element 760/760mm, 5 x DK - Element 1.485/1.930mm, Fensterelement, 2 x DK - Element, 4 x Festverglasung, 1 x Türelement 1.135/2.445mm, 2 x Türelement 1.510/2.140mm, 1 x Türelement 2.210/2.060mm, 1 x Hebe- Schiebe- Türelement 5.300/2.200mm

Buyer: Stadtverwaltung Neckarsulm

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45421132

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Stadtverwaltung Neckarsulm, going back to September 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and IT & Telecom. There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 19 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →