Germany – Installation of doors and windows and related components – Revitalisierung Vitos KJK Marburg - Stahlblechtüren
Issued by Vitos gGmbH für Vitos Gießen-Marburg gGmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 610048-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Stahlblechtüren für die Revitalisierung der Vitos Kinder- und Jugenklinik für psychische Gesundheit in Marburg
Lots Lot 1 — Revitalisierung Vitos KJK Marburg - Stahlblechtüren: Stahlblechtür, DS, 1.flüglig. 2 Stk. Stahlblechtür, RS, 1.flüglig. 1 Stk. Stahlblechtür, RS, 2.flüglig. 1 Stk. Stahlblechtür, T30, 1.flüglig. 5 Stk. Stahlblechtür, T30, 2.flüglig. 2 Stk. Stahlblechtür, T30-RS, 1.flüglig. 4 Stk. Stahlblechtür, T30-RS, 2.flüglig. 5 Stk. Stahlblechtür, T90-RS, 1.flüglig. 2 Stk. Stahlblechtür, T90-RS, 2.flüglig. 12 Stk
Buyer: Vitos gGmbH für Vitos Gießen-Marburg gGmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45421100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 31 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – A-Bau BSZ Kulmbach· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Gestellung Sicherungsaufsicht Sakra/Bahnerdungberechtigter (BEB)/ATWS-Anlage· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – RLT-Anlage Erweiterung GS und OGS Fröbelstr. 15, 40764 Langenfeld· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Structural shell work – SV-MBR-260902-002 - PRS: Neukonzeption Sauna Prinzregentenstadion, Rohbauarbeiten· closes 16 Oct
- Germany – Plasterboard works – HEAE MBW - H2 - Trockenbauarbeiten· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610048-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction and Rehabilitation of Community Water Supply System in Ghor Provinces of Afghanistan.UNICEF · Afghanistan
- Travaux de Construction D'Un Laboratoire a Buta - BAS UeleWHO · Global / multi-country
- Travaux de Construction D'Un Laboratoire a SankuruWHO · Global / multi-country
- Construction of 6 Nos. (S plus 3) F type Revenue staff quarter (1 Block) at Revenue colony near Rama Talkies Rayagada (Civil, EI and GPH) as per Revenue and DM Deptt. Lr. No. 41906 dt. 06.11.2025 Buildings.EIC-CIVIL · SERNB-CIRCLE-RAYAGADA · India
- Pandalam BP Project No.51/27-Kalarikodu Neervilakom Puncha Road Taring in Ward 4 of Aranmula GPLocal Self Government Department · Pathanamthitta · Block Panchayath Sub Division Office PTHTA · O/O Asst. Exec Engg Pandalam Block Panchayath · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →