Accepting bidsitbGermany
Germany – Electricity – Landratsamt Calw - Stromlieferung 2026
Issued by Landkreis Calw · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 591343-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Landratsamt Calw - Stromlieferung 2026 -2030
Lots
Lot 1 — Ausgeschriebene Leistung: Stromlieferung 2026 - 2030
Lot 2 — Ausgeschriebene Leistung: Stromlieferung 2026 - 2030
Buyer: Landkreis Calw
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09310000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 30 open Energy & Power tenders in Germany. This one closes in 3 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Microelectronic machinery and apparatus – Microdispenser· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Natural gas – Lieferung von Erdgas· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Electricity – Lieferung von elektrischer Energie 2027 und· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Lamps – Lieferung von LED-Leuchten BA2· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Low- and medium-voltage cable – KW1 Tausch von Kabelanlagen Kabellieferung· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-591343-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Natural gas – Lieferung von GasLandkreis Neunkirchen · Germany
- France – Commissioning of heating installations – Exploitation et maintenance des réseaux de chaleur alimentés par des chaufferies biomasse de Territoire d'Energie Lot-et-GaronneTerritoire d'Energie Lot-et-Garonne · France
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Low- and medium-voltage cable – KW1 Tausch von Kabelanlagen KabellieferungStadt Nürnberg - Stadtentwässerung und Umweltanalytik Nürnberg · Germany
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTENHEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o. · Croatia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →