Germany – Disposal of contaminated soil – Bodenentsorgung / Entsorgung PFAS-haltiger Böden
Issued by Stadt Bad Segeberg - Der Bürgermeister - · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 608939-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Fachgerechte Verladung sowie der Transport und die Entsorgung von PFAS-haltigen Bodenmassen. Die Stadt Bad Segeberg lässt derzeit auf dem Grundstück der Freiwilligen Feuerwehr, An der B 206, 23795 Bad Segeberg, einen Neubau der Feuerwache errichten. Der erste Bauabschnitt auf dem westlichen Grundstück ist bereits abgeschlossen. Im 2. Bauabschnitt sind im Rahmen einer Bodensanierungsmaßnahme sowie im Rahmen des geplanten Bodenaustauschs für den Neubau der Feuerwache Bodenmassen angefallen, die PFAS-haltig sind. Diese konnten nicht unmittelbar in vollem Umfang fachgerecht entsorgt werden und wurden, um einen Baustillstand zu verhinden, auf einer Parkplatzfläche von ca. 900 m² unter Einhaltung von Sicherungsmaßnahmen bis zur Entsorgung bereitgestellt. Insgesamt sind auf der Bereitstellungsfläche ca. 2.000 m³ Bodenmaterial in drei abgedeckten Haufwerken bereitgestellt. Darüber hinaus ist ein weiteres, kleines Haufwerk mit ca. 65 m³ am östlichen Rand des Feuerwehrstandortes zur Entsorgung bereitgestellt. Bei den Bodenmassen handelt es sich zu jeweils ca 50% um sandiges Material (Sand, kiesig, z.T. schluffig) und bindiges, schluffiges Material (Schluff, sandig, z.T. kiesig). Die Bereitgestellten Bodenmassen erfüllen gem. PFAS-Leitfaden die Verwertungskategorie VK 1 (ca. 950 m³), VK 2 (ca. 370 m³) und VK 3 (ca. 650 m³). Die insgesamt 2.000 m³ Bodenmaterial auf der Bereitstellungsfläche halten die Zuordnungswerte der Deponieklasse DK 0 ein, die ca. 65 m³ Bodenmaterial auf dem Gelände der Feuerwache halten die Zuordnungswerte der Deponieklasse DK I ein. Die angefragen Leistungen sind den Zuordnungen zu den Verwertungskategorien entsprechend in zwei Lose (Los 1: Böden bis VK 1, Los 2: Böden VK 2, VK 3) aufgeteilt. Die Arbeiten werden aufgrund der PFAS-Belastung des Bodenmaterials fachgutachterlich begleitet.
Lots Lot 1 — Haufwerke 2a, 2b. Entsorgung PFAS-haltiger Böden der Verwertungskategorie VK 1, ca. 880 m³: Haufwerke 2a, 2b: Entsorgung PFAS-haltiger Böden der Verwertungskategorie VK 1 von ca. 880 m³ Lot 2 — Haufwerk 1, Entsorgung PFAS-haltiger Böden, ca. 1.020 m³: Haufwerk 1, Entsorgung PFAS-haltiger Böden von ca. 1.020 m³ der Verwertungskategorie VK 2 / VK 3
Buyer: Stadt Bad Segeberg - Der Bürgermeister -
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90522200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Stadt Bad Segeberg - Der Bürgermeister -, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Transport & Logistics and Water & Environment. There are 216 open Water & Environment tenders in Germany. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Accommodation, building and window cleaning services – Unterhalts- und Glasreinigung AELF Bad Neustadt an der Saale· closes 23 Sept
- Germany – Services related to oil pollution – Rahmenvertrag zur Ölspurbeseitigung im EN-Kreis ( + Stadt Hagen)· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung· closes 19 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – INTERIMSVERGABE Unterhaltsreinigung der Universität Augsburg· closes 18 Sept
- Germany – Services related to oil pollution – Rahmenvertrag zur Ölspurbeseitigung im Kreis Siegen-Wittgenstein und der Stadt Siegen (außerhalb der OD)· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608939-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Construction of Solar Based Deep Boring at Mandudih Panchyat under Pundi Project, CSR Scheme 2026-27 of Kuju Area.Central Coalfields Limited · Kuju · India
- Work including door-to-door (residential and commercial) garbage collection and segregation, road and drain cleaning and community sanitation premises cleaning in all villages of Gram Panchayat mamdoliPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-S.MADHOPUR · BDO-BOLI · India
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa para execução do sistema de abastecimento de água na vila dos imigrantes e na vila planalto, no município de Uruará/Pá…MUNICIPIO DE URUARA · SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE VIAÇÃO E OBRAS · Brazil
- Work including door-to-door (residential and commercial) garbage collection and segregation, road and drain cleaning and community sanitation premises cleaning in all villages of Gram Panchayat kodiyaiPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-S.MADHOPUR · BDO-BOLI · India
- Poland – Household-refuse disposal services – Odbiór i zagospodarowanie odpadów komunalnych z nieruchomości zamieszkałych i niezamieszkałych z terenu Gminy MurówGmina Murów · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →