Germany – Construction work – Sanierung des Erlebnisbades Zeller Land - Los 16.1 - Estrich-, Fliesen und Abdichtungsarbeiten
Issued by Verbandsgemeindeverwaltung Zell (Mosel) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 596594-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Das Erlebnisbad Zeller Land wurde vor ca. 45 Jahren als reines Sportbad angrenzend an das vorhandene Freibad errichtet. Im Jahre 1993 wurde das Hallenbad erweitert und der Freibadbereich bis auf das Kinderplanschbecken geschlossen. Einige Bereich des Bades sind noch im Original aus dem Jahre 1974 und daher in entsprechendem Zustand. Selbst die neueren Bauteile aus den 90er Jahren weisen schon erhebliche Mängel und Verschleißerscheinungen an der Baukonstruktion und den technischen Anlagen auf. Dies hat die Verbandsgemeinde Zell an der Mosel als Betreiberin des Bades veranlasst, im Jahre 2019 eine Sanierungsstudie zu beauftragen. Ergebnis der Studie war, dass die gesamte Dachkonstruktion, die best. Pfosten-Riegel-Fassade und die gesamte Technik abgängig sind und eine Sanierung dieser Bereiche unwirtschaftlich ist. Aus diesem Grund wurde von bauherrenseite entschieden das Hallenbad mit den angrenzenden Wirtschaftsgebäuden (Gastro, Wohnhaus usw.) abzureißen und durch einen Ersatzneubau zu ersetzen. Bestehen bleiben lediglich das UG mit dem Schwimmerbecken (Baujahr 1974) und ein Teil der Wirtschaftsgebäude. Umgebungsbedingungen: Das Erlebnisbad Zeller Land befindet sich am Ortsrande von Zell-Kaimt - umgeben von Sportanlagen und Weinbergen in unmittelbarer Nähe der Mosel.
Lots Lot 1 — Sanierung des Erlebnisbades Zeller Land - Los 16.1 - Estrich-, Fliesen und Abdichtungsarbeiten: Sanierung des Erlebnisbades Zeller Land Los 16.1 - Estrich-, Fliesen und Abdichtungsarbeiten - ca. 1.120 m² Verbundestrich im Gefälle - ca. 354 m² / 331 m² schwimmende Estriche im Gefälle / ohne Gefälle - ca. 225 m Rinnenverguss Epoxidmörtel - ca. 2.190 m² Verbundabdichtung Wand / Boden W2-I und W3-I - ca. 1.493 Bodenfliesen 30 x 60 - ca. 284 m² Sockelfliesen - ca. 455 m² Wandfliesen 10 x 60 - ca. 110 m² Mosaikfliesen - ca. 145 m Abdeckroste PVC Zwischentermine: Baubeginn (Estricharbeiten Bereich Umkleiden) 04.01.2027 - Baufertigstellung (Estricharbeiten Bereich Umkleiden) 05.02.2027 Baubeginn (Estricharbeiten Halle) 01.03.2027 - Baufertigstellung (Estricharbeiten Halle) 19.03.2027 Baubeginn (Fliesenarbeiten Umkleide) 01.03.2027 - Baufertigstellung (Fliesenarbeiten Umkleide) 07.05.2027 Baubeginn (Fliesenarbeiten Halle) 05.04.2027 - Baufertigstellung (Fliesenarbeiten Halle) 07.05.2027
Buyer: Verbandsgemeindeverwaltung Zell (Mosel)
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 35 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Umbau Alte Weberei zum KreativCampus - Los 08 Fenster / Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Gemeinde Bodolz - Neubau einer Kindertageseinrichtung: Gewerk Freianlagen· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau Sporthalle Oberschule Falkensee Los 20 Lüftung· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Umgestaltung Stadteingang West· closes 23 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – TGS 10 und FÖZ 5 - Brandschutz- und Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596594-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Repair and Replacement of Termite-Damaged Almirahs and Termite-Damaged Wooden Flooring in Residential Flats at Vikramshila and Avanti Apartments, West Campus, IIT DelhiIndian Institute of Technology Delhi · India
- Installation of WZPDCL's PCM Panel with associated Switchgear and supply related electrical goods for Temporary Power Evacuation from Fultola,Khulna 132/33 KV Grid Substation.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, West Zone Power Distribution Company Ltd (WZPDCL), Office of the Executive Engineer, Sales & Distribution Division-5, WZPDCL, Khulna · Bangladesh
- Yearly removal of the garbage, sludge etc. at PC Pole Mfg. Plant, BPDB, Halishahar, Chattogram.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, PC Pole Mfg. Plant, Ctg. · Bangladesh
- Yearly repair & maintenance works of tensioning attachment of various types of pole mould at PC Pole Mfg. Plant, BPDB, Halishahar, Chattogram.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, PC Pole Mfg. Plant, Ctg. · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →