Germany – Construction work – Neubau einer Vierfeldhalle in Lathen; Los 1: Sportboden, Los 2: Prallschutz, Los 3: Öffnungselemente (17)
Issued by Samtgemeinde Lathen · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 604787-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Los 1: 1.710 qm flächenelastischer Sportboden 1.710 qm Fußbodenheizung 1.710 qm Oberbelag 3.200 m Spielfeldmarkierungen Los 2: 510 qm Prallschutz Nadelvlies Los 3: 7 Stck. Geräteraumschwingtor 7 Stck. Sporthallen-Türelemente
Lots Lot 1 — Neubau einer Vierfeldhalle in Lathen; Los 1: Sportboden (17): Los 1: 1.710 qm flächenelastischer Sportboden 1.710 qm Fußbodenheizung 1.710 qm Oberbelag 3.200 m Spielfeldmarkierungen Lot 2 — Neubau einer Vierfeldhalle in Lathen; Los 2: Prallschutz (17): Los 2: 510 qm Prallschutz Nadelvlies Lot 3 — Neubau einer Vierfeldhalle in Lathen; Los 3: Öffnungselemente (17): Los 3: 7 Stck. Geräteraumschwingtor 7 Stck. Sporthallen-Türelemente
Buyer: Samtgemeinde Lathen
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Samtgemeinde Lathen, going back to September 2026 — 5 of them still open. There are 1,077 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 35 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau einer Vierfeldhalle in Lathen; Trennvorhänge Sporthalle (16)· closes 10 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau einer Vierfeldhalle in Lathen; Trockenbauarbeiten (14)· closes 10 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau einer Vierfeldhalle in Lathen, Mobile Trennwandanlage (15)· closes 10 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau einer Vierfeldhalle in Lathen; Sportboden / Prallschutz (17)· closes 10 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Sound insulation work – Umbau und Erweiterung IGS SÜD - Akusitkabsorber· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Grundschule An der Friedenseiche 4, Los 3-020 Kampfmittel_Baugrube· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Baumeisterarbeiten· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Central-heating installation work – VE400.004 Heiz-/Kühlfächen· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Joinery work – 2887 Carl-Kellner-Schule Braunfels; Sanierung Trakt B; Schreiner-Brandschutztüren 2+3BA· closes 14 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604787-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Construction of soild waste management yard at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamauna Nagar.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl ToiletsHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame StructureHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- RESTORATION OF F/W SUPPLY WORKS FOR DAMAGED PORTION OF 600MM. DIA. RESERVE MAIN PIPE LINE NEAR 73/1, PARUI PUCCA RD. WITH SOME ALLIED WORKS IN WD. NO. 128. (BR. XIV).KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →